KADEM SUSTAINABLE IMPACT COR (KSI)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2022, across 7 quarters.
50
Reporting holders
$151.5M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $17.4M | 1,730,000 | 0.41% | 7q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $16.2M | 1,620,038 | 0.28% | 6q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $10.0M | 1,000,000 | 0.11% | 7q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $9.5M | 950,000 | 0.84% | 7q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $7.3M | 724,236 | 0.31% | 5q | +42.5%+$2.2M |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $7.0M | 700,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $6.6M | 660,998 | 0.85% | 6q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $6.6M | 657,719 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $6.0M | 599,437 | 0.06% | 7q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $5.0M | 500,114 | 0.10% | 4q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $4.7M | 473,101 | 0.06% | 7q | HELD |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $4.4M | 439,708 | 0.03% | 4q | +12.8%+$500.7K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.9M | 388,790 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $3.5M | 352,268 | 0.09% | 6q | +8.4%+$274.7K |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $3.2M | 320,442 | 0.09% | new | NEW |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $3.0M | 303,094 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $2.7M | 264,730 | 0.14% | 2q | +22.7%+$490.9K |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $2.6M | 255,787 | 0.63% | 6q | +134.3%+$1.5M |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.25% | 3q | HELD |
| Atlas Merchant Capital LLC | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.40% | new | FIRST |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $2.4M | 240,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| MACQUARIE GROUP LTD | $2.3M | 234,150 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.1M | 210,874 | 0.10% | 6q | +109.0%+$1.1M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $2.0M | 204,174 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $1.3M | 128,149 | 0.04% | 5q | -4.7%-$63.3K |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Elequin Securities, LLC | $995.1K | 99,210 | 0.28% | new | NEW |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $917.2K | 91,445 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $785.3K | 78,294 | 0.04% | 6q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $614.0K | 61,224 | 0.00% | 7q | -60.9%-$956.1K |
| J. Goldman & Co LP | $603.0K | 60,000 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $551.2K | 54,953 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| AM Squared Ltd | $520.6K | 51,900 | 0.34% | new | FIRST |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $502.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $501.5K | 50,000 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P. | $491.9K | 49,040 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $313.0K | 31,289 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $311.3K | 31,035 | 0.00% | 6q | +2.6%+$7.8K |
| Tuttle Capital Management, LLC | $278.8K | 27,793 | 1.11% | 7q | -54.3%-$331.3K |
| OTA Financial Group L.P. | $241.0K | 24,049 | 0.24% | 2q | +11.6%+$25.1K |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $196.6K | 19,602 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $189.5K | 18,894 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $170.6K | 17,006 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $155.5K | 15,500 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $147.0K | 14,661 | 0.00% | 7q | -51.5%-$156.1K |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $9.0K | 906 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $70 | 7 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | 50 | $151.5M | 15,104,617 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 49 | $144.1M | 14,702,830 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 45 | $135.1M | 13,877,341 | 3 | 11 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 43 | $120.6M | 12,424,589 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 43 | $112.2M | 11,657,520 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 40 | $108.5M | 11,230,425 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 26 | $77.4M | 8,180,923 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |