KALARIS THERAPEUTICS INC (KLRS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 6 quarters.
Institutions report 18,188,385 shares against 23,804,981 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAMSARA BIOCAPITAL, LLC | $52.4M | 12,881,175 | 4.31% | 6q | -0.5%-$272.3K |
| RTW INVESTMENTS, LP | $5.3M | 1,300,000 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | $2.3M | 572,687 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Siren, L.L.C. | $1.8M | 435,798 | 0.04% | 6q | HELD |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.6M | 398,712 | 0.00% | 2q | +56.1%+$583.5K |
| Ikarian Capital, LLC | $1.5M | 360,000 | 0.16% | 3q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $1.1M | 262,131 | 0.00% | 6q | +4138.9%+$1.0M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $779.6K | 191,544 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $607.9K | 149,351 | 0.00% | 6q | +125.8%+$338.6K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $566.5K | 139,201 | 0.00% | 6q | +105.1%+$290.3K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $464.3K | 114,037 | 0.00% | 6q | +30.3%+$107.9K |
| Woodline Partners LP | $407.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | $407.0K | 100,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| WHI TRUST Co LLC | $396.8K | 97,493 | 0.26% | 3q | HELD |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $395.5K | 97,164 | 0.00% | 3q | -18.3%-$88.4K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $375.5K | 92,261 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Verdad Advisers, LP | $326.8K | 80,297 | 0.31% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $294.4K | 72,326 | 0.00% | 6q | +88.6%+$138.3K |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $269.3K | 66,179 | 0.00% | 2q | +80.2%+$119.9K |
| Stonepine Capital Management, LLC | $245.2K | 60,244 | 0.06% | 2q | +195.3%+$162.2K |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $221.6K | 54,442 | 0.00% | 6q | +51.0%+$74.9K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $215.8K | 53,020 | 0.00% | 6q | +100.0%+$107.9K |
| Belpointe Asset Management LLC | $162.8K | 40,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Fortis Capital Advisors, LLC | $162.8K | 40,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| Pale Fire Capital SE | $161.3K | 39,626 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $157.8K | 38,775 | 0.00% | 6q | -2.5%-$4.1K |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $132.3K | 32,500 | 0.00% | 4q | +44.4%+$40.7K |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | $122.1K | 30,007 | 0.00% | 3q | +119.8%+$66.6K |
| Trexquant Investment LP | $121.0K | 29,737 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $105.2K | 25,839 | 0.00% | 3q | +78.8%+$46.4K |
| Velan Capital Investment Management LP | $101.8K | 25,000 | 0.06% | 2q | +38.9%+$28.5K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $97.1K | 23,847 | 0.00% | 3q | -22.2%-$27.7K |
| WealthTrust Asset Management, LLC | $83.1K | 20,416 | 0.04% | 2q | +64.4%+$32.6K |
| Independent Advisor Alliance | $73.8K | 18,125 | 0.00% | 2q | +27.4%+$15.9K |
| RBF Capital, LLC | $70.8K | 17,391 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | $67.3K | 16,527 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $65.3K | 16,054 | 0.00% | 4q | -85.5%-$384.4K |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $65.0K | 15,958 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $57.9K | 14,221 | 0.00% | 3q | -73.0%-$156.5K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $55.0K | 13,723 | 0.00% | 2q | +18.1%+$8.4K |
| NANO CAP NEW MILLENNIUM GROWTH FUND L P | $50.9K | 12,500 | 0.04% | 3q | +212.5%+$34.6K |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $44.0K | 10,845 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Sigma Planning Corp | $41.4K | 10,167 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FMR LLC | $31.8K | 7,806 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | $20.4K | 5,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $10.4K | 2,560 | 0.00% | 2q | +1741.7%+$9.9K |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $9.0K | 2,215 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $3.0K | 725 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $1.2K | 303 | 0.00% | 3q | -94.3%-$20.3K |
| Strengthening Families & Communities, LLC | $1.1K | 268 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $212 | 52 | 0.00% | 6q | -92.0%-$2.4K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $211 | 50 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Parallel Advisors, LLC | $199 | 49 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $53 | 13 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $28 | 7 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $20 | 5 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $0 | 12 | 0.00% | 3q | -86.8% |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Ten percent owners and entities
Usually an institution that crossed a reporting threshold, or a company taking a strategic stake, rather than an individual with a view.
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-20 | AKKARAJU SRINIVAS | Director, 10% owner | Bought | 244,300 | $1.2M |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 57 | $74.0M | 18,188,385 | 10 | 19 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 58 | $108.0M | 18,714,344 | 12 | 17 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 51 | $152.0M | 18,013,553 | 22 | 10 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 31 | $76.4M | 13,222,923 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 29 | $35.7M | 13,362,268 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 32 | $111.4M | 13,874,351 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |