K&F GROWTH ACQUISITION CORP (KFII)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 6 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $21.1M | 2,001,000 | 0.30% | 5q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $15.6M | 1,476,268 | 0.76% | 6q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $15.0M | 1,422,909 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $13.7M | 1,299,999 | 0.34% | 6q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $13.3M | 1,257,080 | 0.04% | 6q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $13.2M | 1,250,000 | 0.07% | 6q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $13.2M | 1,250,000 | 0.12% | 5q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $13.1M | 1,245,037 | 0.38% | 6q | -5.5%-$760.7K |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $13.1M | 1,237,500 | 0.07% | 5q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $11.9M | 1,124,156 | 0.57% | 6q | +4.6%+$520.6K |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $11.2M | 1,063,258 | 0.03% | 6q | +99.1%+$5.6M |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $10.7M | 1,017,000 | 0.08% | 5q | +1.7%+$179.4K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $10.1M | 955,997 | 0.14% | 6q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $9.9M | 942,836 | 0.09% | 6q | -0.6%-$63.2K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $9.3M | 876,886 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $9.1M | 871,565 | 0.09% | 5q | +183.1%+$5.9M |
| LMR Partners LLP | $7.9M | 750,000 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $7.1M | 671,808 | 0.54% | 5q | HELD |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $6.5M | 618,129 | 0.16% | 2q | +482.8%+$5.4M |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $5.3M | 500,000 | 0.08% | 5q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.3M | 499,700 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $5.2M | 492,340 | 0.25% | 6q | -9.9%-$570.5K |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $5.1M | 484,329 | 0.24% | 4q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $5.1M | 480,000 | 0.02% | 6q | -11.0%-$625.0K |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS IM, LLC | $4.7M | 450,000 | 0.31% | 5q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $4.0M | 375,000 | 0.35% | 5q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $3.6M | 344,513 | 0.00% | 6q | -1.6%-$57.9K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $3.6M | 338,138 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $2.8M | 266,728 | 0.23% | 3q | -46.1%-$2.4M |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.04% | 6q | HELD |
| L1 Global Manager Pty Ltd | $2.6M | 250,000 | 1.86% | 3q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $2.4M | 225,000 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $2.3M | 222,385 | 0.00% | 2q | +26.0%+$484.0K |
| Jain Global LLC | $2.1M | 202,269 | 0.01% | 5q | -19.9%-$531.9K |
| Quarry LP | $2.1M | 198,500 | 0.17% | 2q | +98.5%+$1.0M |
| RLH Capital LLC | $2.1M | 198,500 | 1.00% | 2q | +98.5%+$1.0M |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.6M | 148,743 | 1.51% | 5q | HELD |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $1.6M | 148,135 | 0.10% | 6q | -2.0%-$31.6K |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $1.1M | 107,873 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $1.1M | 102,342 | 0.06% | 5q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $882.5K | 83,571 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Kepos Capital LP | $528.0K | 50,000 | 0.72% | 6q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $496.1K | 47,022 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $412.6K | 39,076 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Logan Stone Capital, LLC | $403.2K | 38,221 | 0.09% | 3q | HELD |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | $263.8K | 25,000 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| ROBINSON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $161.0K | 15,250 | 0.07% | 4q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $369 | 35 | 0.00% | 5q | -43.5% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-21 | 2026-09-18 | Material agreement entered | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 49 | $297.2M | 28,164,098 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 51 | $285.8M | 27,391,839 | 6 | 12 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 47 | $273.1M | 26,429,565 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 44 | $267.5M | 26,180,705 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 43 | $261.4M | 25,684,397 | 16 | 7 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 28 | $159.0M | 17,588,768 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |