JIYA ACQUISITION CORP (JYAC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 8 quarters.
52
Reporting holders
$103.2M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $9.6M | 967,006 | 0.11% | 2q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $6.8M | 683,461 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $6.4M | 641,155 | 0.08% | 8q | HELD |
| ACUTA CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC | $5.6M | 562,500 | 2.41% | 8q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $5.5M | 551,099 | 0.10% | 8q | HELD |
| Samsara BioCapital, LLC | $5.1M | 507,041 | 1.18% | 8q | HELD |
| EcoR1 Capital, LLC | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.15% | 8q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $4.9M | 493,558 | 0.14% | 8q | +7.0%+$322.6K |
| PFM Health Sciences, LP | $4.6M | 464,103 | 0.17% | 8q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $4.5M | 450,964 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $4.0M | 400,832 | 0.00% | 3q | -3.6%-$148.9K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.00% | 8q | -0.6%-$25.5K |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.20% | 3q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $2.8M | 279,762 | 0.13% | 2q | +11.4%+$285.5K |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $2.3M | 230,114 | 0.06% | 8q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $2.1M | 215,100 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Rock Springs Capital Management LP | $2.1M | 206,200 | 0.05% | 8q | HELD |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.15% | 8q | HELD |
| Altium Capital Management LP | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.73% | 8q | HELD |
| CSS LLC/IL | $1.5M | 151,896 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| RPO LLC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.36% | new | NEW |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $1.3M | 129,078 | 0.06% | 8q | +29.5%+$293.0K |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $1.3M | 128,250 | 0.06% | 8q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $1.2M | 125,000 | 0.04% | 6q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $1.2M | 123,897 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $1.2M | 117,201 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.1M | 113,607 | 0.01% | 8q | -39.5%-$739.2K |
| KIM, LLC | $998.0K | 100,000 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| Woodline Partners LP | $997.0K | 100,001 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $996.0K | 99,827 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $838.0K | 83,986 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $749.0K | 75,000 | 0.04% | 8q | HELD |
| ANGELO GORDON & CO., L.P. | $650.0K | 65,145 | 0.12% | 8q | HELD |
| Cowen Investment Management LLC | $598.0K | 60,000 | 0.13% | 8q | HELD |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $518.0K | 51,961 | 0.15% | 4q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $502.0K | 50,305 | 0.00% | 8q | +0.6%+$3.0K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $499.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 8q | +5455.6%+$490.0K |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $488.0K | 48,930 | 0.10% | 8q | -3.7%-$18.9K |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $405.0K | 40,600 | 0.05% | 8q | HELD |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $393.0K | 39,400 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $349.0K | 34,952 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $321.0K | 32,209 | 0.00% | 2q | +69.3%+$131.4K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $279.0K | 27,971 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Schechter Investment Advisors, LLC | $266.0K | 26,630 | 0.03% | 4q | -6.7%-$19.0K |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $187.0K | 18,709 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| SMITH, MOORE & CO. | $165.0K | 16,500 | 0.03% | 8q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $112.0K | 11,260 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $100.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Sagefield Capital LP | $100.0K | 10,000 | 0.03% | 4q | -50.0%-$100.0K |
| Arena Investors LP | $45.2K | 4,532 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $16.0K | 1,566 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $1.0K | 102 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 52 | $103.2M | 10,351,410 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 54 | $102.1M | 10,334,768 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 56 | $99.7M | 10,117,740 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 58 | $100.7M | 10,304,757 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 52 | $99.1M | 10,156,009 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 49 | $100.6M | 10,125,027 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 48 | $97.3M | 9,892,902 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 47 | $100.7M | 9,777,321 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |