JASPER THERAPEUTICS INC (JSPRXXXX)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2023, across 10 quarters.
38
Reporting holders
$93.8M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ally Bridge Group (NY) LLC | $28.9M | 3,659,255? | 17.20% | 4q | |
| Velan Capital Investment Management LP | $8.6M | 11,219,036 | 4.99% | 9q | HELD |
| Soleus Capital Management, L.P. | $7.8M | 9,870,980 | 0.86% | 4q | +18.9%+$1.2M |
| Qiming U.S. Ventures Management, LLC | $6.7M | 8,519,648 | 6.16% | 9q | HELD |
| Carlyle Group Inc. | $6.7M | 8,761,891 | 0.32% | 4q | HELD |
| SPHERA FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTD. | $5.6M | 713,063? | 0.91% | 4q | |
| KINGDON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $5.6M | 7,080,000 | 0.35% | 9q | +132.9%+$3.2M |
| Octagon Capital Advisors LP | $3.5M | 4,468,114 | 0.56% | 4q | HELD |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | $3.2M | 4,092,958 | 0.00% | 9q | +7.9%+$236.7K |
| Opaleye Management Inc. | $3.1M | 3,985,340 | 0.84% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $2.7M | 3,399,100 | 0.00% | 10q | +335.3%+$2.1M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $2.5M | 3,180,059 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | $1.8M | 2,228,265 | 0.05% | 4q | -7.3%-$137.8K |
| Woodline Partners LP | $1.4M | 1,732,993 | 0.01% | 4q | -42.2%-$999.7K |
| Saturn V Capital Management LP | $1.1M | 1,386,215 | 0.42% | 2q | HELD |
| BlackRock Inc. | $1.0M | 1,323,972 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $713.8K | 904,477 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $622.8K | 789,331 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| Mariner, LLC | $465.9K | 590,510 | 0.00% | 3q | -9.5%-$49.1K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $406.0K | 514,324 | 0.00% | 6q | +65.8%+$161.1K |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $278.6K | 348,300 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Monaco Asset Management SAM | $196.9K | 249,563 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $181.8K | 191,155 | 0.00% | 10q | +144.1%+$107.3K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $181.5K | 229,994 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $157.8K | 200,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $122.2K | 154,909 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $102.5K | 129,883 | 0.00% | 5q | +108.5%+$53.3K |
| Summit Trail Advisors, LLC | $51.3K | 65,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| IEQ CAPITAL, LLC | $43.0K | 54,500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $42.7K | 54,168 | 0.00% | 2q | -18.0%-$9.4K |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $34.4K | 43,593 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $29.1K | 36,899 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| GRIES FINANCIAL LLC | $18.8K | 23,845 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $8.8K | 11,209 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $8.8K | 11,144 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $8.0K | 11,321 | 0.00% | 2q | +3.3% |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $481 | 609 | 0.00% | 5q | -18.7% |
| GROUP ONE TRADING, L.P. | $1 | 1 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | 38 | $93.8M | 80,235,624 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 40 | $63.8M | 91,546,423 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2023 | 48 | $120.1M | 88,090,946 | 12 | 7 | 8 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2023 | 47 | $169.0M | 93,692,255 | 30 | 14 | 2 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2022 | 22 | $9.6M | 20,246,590 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 19 | $15.7M | 20,335,030 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 22 | $37.6M | 19,924,189 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2022 | 23 | $70.4M | 20,083,822 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 1.2% |
| Q4 2021 | 26 | $164.7M | 20,914,592 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 2.5% |
| Q3 2021 | 9 | $101.4M | 10,298,176 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |