ITIQUIRA ACQUISITION CORP (ITQ)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2022, across 8 quarters.
54
Reporting holders
$182.3M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $22.9M | 2,265,314 | 0.59% | 5q | +2.6%+$574.2K |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $15.1M | 1,494,578 | 0.30% | 4q | +46.9%+$4.8M |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $10.5M | 1,038,025 | 0.14% | 7q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $10.1M | 997,063 | 0.01% | 6q | +107.0%+$5.2M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $9.8M | 969,853 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $9.1M | 897,754 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $7.9M | 780,105 | 0.14% | 8q | HELD |
| Spinnaker Capital LTD | $7.6M | 750,000 | 58.08% | 7q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $7.3M | 727,000 | 0.20% | new | NEW |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $6.3M | 623,800 | 0.27% | 7q | HELD |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $5.5M | 544,622 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.16% | 7q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.12% | 7q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $4.6M | 455,992 | 0.08% | 6q | HELD |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $4.1M | 408,533 | 0.73% | 7q | -1.5%-$64.6K |
| LMR Partners LLP | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.07% | 7q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $3.7M | 367,545 | 0.20% | 6q | +620.8%+$3.2M |
| Oribel Capital Management, LP | $3.7M | 362,725 | 0.37% | 7q | HELD |
| Arena Capital Advisors, LLC- CA | $3.6M | 356,812 | 1.97% | 6q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $3.1M | 308,312 | 0.17% | new | NEW |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $3.0M | 299,810 | 0.01% | 7q | -64.7%-$5.6M |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $2.9M | 287,886 | 0.08% | 7q | HELD |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $2.7M | 264,300 | 0.06% | 3q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $2.4M | 238,670 | 0.12% | 7q | HELD |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $2.2M | 220,200 | 0.01% | 2q | +773.8%+$2.0M |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $2.1M | 212,500 | 0.03% | 8q | +44.1%+$655.9K |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.10% | 6q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $2.0M | 197,000 | 0.11% | 3q | +885.0%+$1.8M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $2.0M | 194,913 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Woodline Partners LP | $1.7M | 165,687 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $1.6M | 155,000 | 0.07% | 7q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.01% | 7q | -55.1%-$1.2M |
| Cowen Investment Management LLC | $782.0K | 77,500 | 0.16% | 2q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $661.6K | 65,570 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $606.0K | 60,000 | 0.00% | 5q | -21.9%-$170.0K |
| Cohanzick Management, LLC | $576.8K | 57,162 | 0.17% | 7q | -1.7%-$9.8K |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $505.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| ANGELO GORDON & CO., L.P. | $504.5K | 50,000 | 0.09% | 2q | HELD |
| SILVERBACK ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $504.5K | 50,000 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $504.5K | 50,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $421.4K | 41,768 | 0.10% | 6q | +44.2%+$129.1K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $408.5K | 40,487 | 0.00% | 7q | -2.1%-$8.9K |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $357.8K | 35,464 | 0.05% | 8q | -40.8%-$246.5K |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $353.0K | 35,000 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $312.3K | 30,952 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| Kepos Capital LP | $252.0K | 25,000 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Ergoteles LLC | $213.0K | 21,110 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $201.8K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Terrapin Asset Management, LLC | $197.7K | 19,589 | 0.20% | new | FIRST |
| Schechter Investment Advisors, LLC | $191.5K | 18,980 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $148.2K | 14,980 | 0.01% | 2q | -94.3%-$2.4M |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $131.2K | 13,000 | 0.20% | 4q | -59.3%-$191.5K |
| UBS Group AG | $42.3K | 4,192 | 0.00% | 5q | -73.6%-$117.6K |
| Elequin Securities, LLC | $15.1K | 1,500 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | 54 | $182.3M | 18,066,253 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 58 | $175.5M | 17,666,480 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 58 | $173.2M | 17,607,103 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 61 | $157.8M | 16,097,273 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 59 | $150.4M | 15,442,596 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2021 | 54 | $133.6M | 13,688,247 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 49 | $104.6M | 10,861,355 | 44 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 5 | $16.4M | 1,709,538 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |