HELIX ACQUISITION CORP II (HLXB)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2025, across 6 quarters.
34
Reporting holders
$177.6M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cormorant Asset Management, LP | $30.9M | 2,909,000 | 2.30% | 6q | HELD |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $15.9M | 1,498,865 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $15.2M | 1,427,201 | 0.00% | 6q | +1.1%+$162.3K |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $14.9M | 1,400,000 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $11.4M | 1,071,550 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $9.5M | 897,251 | 0.00% | 6q | -18.2%-$2.1M |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $8.5M | 800,000 | 0.12% | 6q | HELD |
| SILVERARC CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $6.5M | 613,393 | 1.20% | 6q | HELD |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $6.4M | 600,000 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | $6.1M | 569,831 | 1.57% | 3q | +8.2%+$459.8K |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $4.7M | 445,195 | 0.25% | new | NEW |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $4.7M | 444,377 | 0.01% | 3q | +222.0%+$3.3M |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | $4.7M | 442,615 | 0.72% | 6q | -5.8%-$288.0K |
| PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | $4.2M | 398,000 | 0.16% | 6q | HELD |
| Decagon Asset Management LLP | $3.7M | 348,223 | 2.41% | 3q | +45.5%+$1.2M |
| STEMPOINT CAPITAL LP | $3.3M | 315,812 | 1.06% | 6q | +57.2%+$1.2M |
| Laurion Capital Management LP | $3.2M | 300,000 | 0.06% | 6q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $3.1M | 292,338 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| Octagon Capital Advisors LP | $2.7M | 250,000 | 0.58% | 6q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $2.2M | 210,125 | 0.00% | 2q | +38.0%+$616.7K |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $2.2M | 205,666 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Creative Planning | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ACUTA CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC | $2.0M | 187,257 | 2.78% | 5q | HELD |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | $2.0M | 184,590 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| TD Asset Management Inc | $1.5M | 144,772 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $1.2M | 108,300 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Woodline Partners LP | $1.1M | 103,247 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.15% | 2q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $727.8K | 68,534 | 0.00% | 4q | -26.0%-$256.2K |
| GREAT POINT PARTNERS LLC | $312.0K | 29,381 | 0.20% | 6q | -92.1%-$3.7M |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $289.0K | 27,184 | 0.12% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $141.9K | 13,328 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| FIFTH LANE CAPITAL, LP | $111.8K | 10,500 | 0.14% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | 34 | $177.6M | 16,716,535 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 31 | $186.3M | 16,487,496 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 32 | $172.7M | 16,445,284 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 31 | $171.1M | 16,373,466 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 31 | $167.4M | 16,380,021 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 29 | $166.9M | 16,068,960 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |