HILLEVAX INC (HLVX)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2025, across 13 quarters.
74
Reporting holders
$82.6M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-6
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frazier Life Sciences Management, L.P. | $21.1M | 10,617,062 | 0.84% | 13q | HELD |
| TAKEDA PHARMACEUTICAL CO LTD | $13.4M | 6,724,000 | 68.43% | 7q | HELD |
| TANG CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $9.8M | 4,920,000 | 0.49% | 4q | HELD |
| EcoR1 Capital, LLC | $4.8M | 2,420,243 | 0.29% | new | NEW |
| LIGHTSPEED MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.L.C. | $4.6M | 2,303,871 | 1.92% | 3q | HELD |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | $3.9M | 1,953,642 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P. | $3.7M | 1,882,654 | 0.07% | 13q | HELD |
| Carlyle Group Inc. | $3.6M | 1,838,486 | 0.07% | 10q | HELD |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | $2.9M | 1,451,205 | 0.00% | 13q | -8.5%-$267.6K |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $1.9M | 976,297 | 0.00% | 4q | -2.6%-$52.8K |
| StepStone Group LP | $1.6M | 826,569 | 3.26% | 13q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $916.4K | 460,505 | 0.00% | 5q | -29.8%-$388.5K |
| SAMSARA BIOCAPITAL, LLC | $795.3K | 399,637 | 0.16% | 13q | HELD |
| Trium Capital LLP | $786.4K | 395,188 | 0.20% | 2q | +4.5%+$33.8K |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $771.2K | 387,533 | 0.00% | 4q | -81.5%-$3.4M |
| QIMING U.S. VENTURES MANAGEMENT, LLC | $741.5K | 372,615 | 3.14% | 13q | HELD |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $625.8K | 314,468 | 0.00% | 13q | -3.1%-$19.9K |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $611.0K | 308,595 | 0.00% | 4q | +86.2%+$282.8K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $508.2K | 255,254 | 0.00% | 13q | -58.1%-$704.1K |
| Stonepine Capital Management, LLC | $449.8K | 226,009 | 0.44% | 3q | -5.4%-$25.8K |
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS, LP | $421.1K | 211,600 | 0.00% | 5q | +106.7%+$217.4K |
| RBF Capital, LLC | $398.0K | 200,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $350.9K | 176,327 | 0.00% | 6q | +13.9%+$42.9K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $348.1K | 174,906 | 0.00% | 13q | -73.3%-$956.7K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $338.7K | 170,209 | 0.00% | 7q | +87.6%+$158.2K |
| Rangeley Capital, LLC | $306.0K | 153,790 | 0.37% | new | NEW |
| Militia Capital Partners, LP | $285.0K | 143,212 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| STATE STREET CORP | $219.4K | 110,264 | 0.00% | 13q | -81.6%-$974.8K |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | $217.2K | 109,153 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| ZACKS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT | $184.7K | 92,803 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| BML Capital Management, LLC | $182.9K | 91,913 | 0.14% | 4q | +342.7%+$141.6K |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $156.0K | 78,466 | 0.01% | 4q | +233.2%+$109.2K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $123.6K | 62,134 | 0.00% | 13q | -72.6%-$327.1K |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $123.4K | 61,997 | 0.00% | 2q | +212.2%+$83.9K |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $122.4K | 61,542 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $107.7K | 54,100 | 0.00% | 2q | +96.0%+$52.7K |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $99.4K | 49,963 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $86.0K | 43,219 | 0.00% | 3q | +29.0%+$19.4K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $85.1K | 42,753 | 0.00% | 2q | +74.6%+$36.3K |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $74.9K | 37,625 | 0.00% | 4q | -67.8%-$157.5K |
| UBS Group AG | $68.3K | 34,324 | 0.00% | 11q | -38.5%-$42.8K |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | $61.6K | 30,942 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Jain Global LLC | $60.2K | 30,257 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $60.1K | 30,196 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $52.7K | 26,493 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | $52.7K | 26,467 | 0.00% | 11q | +8.3%+$4.1K |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $47.5K | 23,939 | 0.00% | 10q | +38.1%+$13.1K |
| Point72 Asia (Singapore) Pte. Ltd. | $45.7K | 22,986 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $42.6K | 21,400 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FMR LLC | $38.5K | 19,331 | 0.00% | 12q | +55.9%+$13.8K |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $36.9K | 18,565 | 0.00% | 7q | +7.8%+$2.7K |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP | $34.3K | 17,235 | 0.00% | 4q | -10.1%-$3.8K |
| IEQ CAPITAL, LLC | $32.7K | 16,453 | 0.00% | 4q | -18.6%-$7.5K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $30.1K | 15,106 | 0.00% | 7q | -73.3%-$82.5K |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $26.7K | 13,411 | 0.00% | 3q | -39.3%-$17.3K |
| Callan Family Office, LLC | $23.4K | 11,734 | 0.00% | 2q | -39.3%-$15.1K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $23.1K | 11,606 | 0.00% | 4q | -74.3%-$66.7K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $14.6K | 7,360 | 0.00% | 10q | -59.4%-$21.5K |
| CITIGROUP INC | $8.4K | 4,232 | 0.00% | 13q | -82.4%-$39.4K |
| CWM, LLC | $6.0K | 3,102 | 0.00% | 4q | -18.6%-$1.4K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $5.2K | 2,598 | 0.00% | 13q | -94.6%-$90.4K |
| Royal Bank of Canada | $4.0K | 1,536 | 0.00% | 13q | +13.7% |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $2.9K | 1,446 | 0.00% | 5q | -33.1%-$1.4K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $2.2K | 1,098 | 0.00% | 3q | -44.0%-$1.7K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $1.8K | 929 | 0.00% | 13q | -99.5%-$365.5K |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC | $1.7K | 836 | 0.00% | 2q | +10350.0%+$1.6K |
| PRINCIPAL SECURITIES, INC. | $1.2K | 600 | 0.00% | 3q | -20.2% |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $894 | 449 | 0.00% | 13q | -98.6%-$63.1K |
| NISA INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | $702 | 353 | 0.00% | 6q | +196.6% |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $412 | 207 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Clearstead Advisors, LLC | $333 | 167 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| True Wealth Design, LLC | $293 | 147 | 0.00% | 2q | +1030.8% |
| Private Wealth Management Group, LLC | $40 | 20 | 0.00% | 2q | -86.8% |
| Essential Partners LLC | $24 | 12 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | 74 | $82.6M | 41,555,346 | 14 | 19 | 28 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 80 | $61.1M | 42,159,546 | 10 | 17 | 29 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 76 | $88.7M | 42,837,249 | 8 | 31 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 79 | $73.5M | 41,761,011 | 23 | 24 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 93 | $658.8M | 45,574,632 | 23 | 40 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 80 | $732.9M | 44,075,417 | 16 | 21 | 22 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 69 | $685.9M | 42,732,835 | 10 | 35 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 68 | $459.3M | 34,134,471 | 15 | 30 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 54 | $436.6M | 25,405,469 | 5 | 29 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 61 | $436.4M | 26,415,634 | 11 | 18 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 55 | $440.2M | 26,312,441 | 10 | 27 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 50 | $399.9M | 23,399,373 | 8 | 14 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 55 | $253.7M | 23,224,940 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |