HEALTH INS INNOVATIONS INC (HIIQ)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2019, across 5 quarters.
115
Reporting holders
$471.4M
Reported value
25.5%
Calls
17.1%
Puts
-7
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Voss Capital LLC | $40.4M | 1,236,709 | 6.09% | new | FIRST |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $36.2M | options only | 0.25% | 5q | OPTIONS |
| P2 Capital Partners, LLC | $31.4M | 830,000 | 2.31% | 5q | HELD |
| No Street GP LP | $22.2M | 900,000 | 2.43% | new | FIRST |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $21.7M | 102,977 | 0.01% | 5q | -71.1%-$53.4M |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | $20.7M | 1,072,872 | 0.00% | 5q | +5.9%+$1.1M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $19.0M | 31,776 | 0.01% | 5q | -64.5%-$34.5M |
| CANNELL CAPITAL LLC | $18.5M | 958,080 | 6.00% | 5q | -8.3%-$1.7M |
| Atom Investors LP | $15.9M | 826,809 | 1.30% | 5q | +37.1%+$4.3M |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $15.6M | 275,590 | 0.00% | 4q | +1227.2%+$14.5M |
| GROUP ONE TRADING, L.P. | $15.1M | options only | 0.10% | 5q | OPTIONS |
| River Road Asset Management, LLC | $15.1M | 784,978 | 0.24% | 4q | +56.7%+$5.5M |
| BlackRock Inc. | $14.2M | 737,867 | 0.00% | 5q | -1.2%-$169.4K |
| Capital Returns Management, LLC | $9.2M | 224,400 | 16.75% | 2q | +6.6%+$571.8K |
| Rock Creek Group, LP | $9.2M | 474,568 | 3.65% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $8.3M | 155,443 | 0.01% | 5q | -47.6%-$7.5M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $8.2M | 427,500 | 0.18% | new | NEW |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $7.5M | 390,128 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $7.5M | 9,784 | 0.00% | 5q | -90.3%-$69.2M |
| B. Riley Financial, Inc. | $7.3M | 377,608 | 1.83% | 5q | HELD |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $7.2M | 16,442 | 0.02% | 5q | -62.7%-$12.0M |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP | $6.8M | 105,323 | 0.13% | new | NEW |
| WOLVERINE TRADING, LLC | $6.4M | 19,253 | 0.02% | 5q | -42.9%-$4.8M |
| North Fourth Asset Management, LP | $6.1M | 123,000 | 1.62% | new | NEW |
| KORNITZER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC /KS | $6.0M | 312,145 | 0.11% | 5q | +17.7%+$907.5K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $5.7M | 296,230 | 0.00% | 5q | +34.5%+$1.5M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $5.7M | 245,897 | 0.00% | 5q | +23.3%+$1.1M |
| Jefferies Group LLC | $4.9M | 37,228 | 0.04% | 5q | +24.1%+$954.2K |
| Caption Management, LLC | $4.8M | options only | 0.16% | new | OPTIONS |
| STATE STREET CORP | $4.1M | 210,506 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Rubric Capital Management LP | $3.9M | options only | 0.44% | new | OPTIONS |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $3.5M | 91,080 | 0.00% | 3q | -53.0%-$3.9M |
| Nuveen Asset Management, LLC | $3.5M | 179,151 | 0.00% | 3q | -56.9%-$4.6M |
| Tieton Capital Management, LLC | $3.4M | 178,043 | 2.75% | 5q | +5.1%+$165.2K |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $3.1M | 162,870 | 0.00% | 5q | +53.0%+$1.1M |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $2.8M | 20,889 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $2.7M | 69,613 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| CITIGROUP INC | $2.4M | 38,347 | 0.00% | 5q | +300.4%+$1.8M |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $2.2M | 116,590 | 0.00% | 5q | -4.6%-$108.7K |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.2M | 112,657 | 0.08% | 5q | -51.8%-$2.3M |
| UBS Group AG | $2.0M | 57,556 | 0.00% | 5q | +16.9%+$293.3K |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | $1.8M | 91,703 | 0.00% | 5q | -36.6%-$1.0M |
| CAPROCK Group, Inc. | $1.6M | 82,299 | 0.28% | 5q | +0.7%+$11.6K |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.5M | 78,302 | 0.00% | 5q | -40.1%-$1.0M |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $1.4M | 74,668 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $1.4M | 72,896 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Clear Harbor Asset Management, LLC | $1.2M | 62,990 | 0.21% | new | NEW |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $1.2M | 62,819 | 0.00% | 5q | +1.2%+$14.8K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $1.2M | 62,460 | 0.00% | 9q | -71.9%-$3.1M |
| Trellus Management Company, LLC | $1.2M | 30,800 | 1.96% | 5q | -56.0%-$1.5M |
| Quinn Opportunity Partners LLC | $1.2M | 60,093 | 0.14% | 2q | -34.7%-$615.4K |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $1.2M | 59,989 | 0.34% | 2q | +3.9%+$43.4K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $1.2M | options only | 0.00% | 5q | OPTIONS |
| Southside Capital, LLC | $1.2M | 59,673 | 0.30% | 4q | -58.1%-$1.6M |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | $1.1M | 59,200 | 0.01% | 5q | +335.3%+$879.6K |
| QS Investors, LLC | $1.1M | 57,925 | 0.01% | 4q | -1.3%-$14.2K |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | $977.0K | 50,645 | 0.00% | 5q | -33.4%-$490.4K |
| PEAK6 Investments LLC | $965.0K | options only | 0.00% | 5q | OPTIONS |
| Raging Capital Management, LLC | $917.0K | 47,549 | 0.16% | 3q | +26.9%+$194.3K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $897.0K | 46,483 | 0.00% | 4q | +21.7%+$159.8K |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $887.0K | 45,989 | 0.00% | 5q | -5.3%-$49.4K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $841.0K | 43,609 | 0.00% | 5q | -20.8%-$220.9K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $712.0K | 36,912 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $669.0K | 34,680 | 0.08% | 3q | +160.2%+$411.9K |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP | $631.0K | 32,690 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| HAP Trading, LLC | $629.0K | 31,552 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| MARTIN & CO INC /TN/ | $626.0K | 32,461 | 0.18% | 4q | +3.6%+$21.5K |
| GLOBEFLEX CAPITAL L P | $572.0K | 29,654 | 0.11% | 5q | +48.6%+$187.0K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $546.0K | 5,671 | 0.00% | 5q | -69.9%-$1.3M |
| AXA | $528.0K | 27,400 | 0.00% | 5q | -69.7%-$1.2M |
| Fondren Management LP | $482.0K | 25,000 | 0.49% | new | NEW |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | $475.0K | 24,624 | 0.00% | 5q | -1.7%-$8.0K |
| NJ State Employees Deferred Compensation Plan | $405.0K | 21,000 | 0.07% | 5q | HELD |
| Municipal Employees' Retirement System of Michigan | $401.0K | 20,810 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $399.0K | 20,671 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| THOMPSON SIEGEL & WALMSLEY LLC | $380.0K | 19,704 | 0.01% | 4q | -12.8%-$56.0K |
| CALIFORNIA PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $361.0K | 18,700 | 0.00% | 5q | +6.2%+$21.2K |
| Advisors Asset Management, Inc. | $352.0K | 18,227 | 0.01% | 8q | -51.5%-$373.4K |
| Supplemental Annuity Collective Trust of NJ | $347.0K | 18,000 | 0.14% | 5q | HELD |
| Cutler Group LP | $339.0K | 4,419 | 0.02% | 5q | -9.8%-$36.9K |
| Capital Wealth Alliance, LLC | $338.0K | 14,721 | 0.28% | new | FIRST |
| Parametric Portfolio Associates LLC | $329.0K | 17,073 | 0.00% | 5q | -38.8%-$208.6K |
| WHITE PINE CAPITAL LLC | $306.0K | 15,875 | 0.12% | 4q | -66.8%-$616.0K |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $290.0K | 15,021 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Independent Advisor Alliance | $285.0K | 14,800 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $284.0K | 14,742 | 0.00% | 5q | +0.8%+$2.1K |
| CHICAGO EQUITY PARTNERS LLC | $275.0K | 14,235 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Sage Rock Capital Management LP | $260.0K | 13,500 | 0.07% | new | FIRST |
| GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC | $250.0K | 12,971 | 0.00% | 3q | -7.0%-$18.8K |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $234.0K | 12,112 | 0.00% | 5q | +6.1%+$13.4K |
| Keebeck Alpha, LP | $205.0K | 10,648 | 0.16% | new | FIRST |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $203.0K | 10,515 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | $193.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| ARDSLEY ADVISORY PARTNERS LP | $193.0K | options only | 0.03% | new | OPTIONS |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $193.0K | 10,044 | 0.00% | 5q | -8.7%-$18.4K |
| Advisory Services Network, LLC | $168.0K | 8,686 | 0.01% | 5q | +105.7%+$86.3K |
| Marshall Wace North America L.P. | $146.0K | 7,549 | 0.00% | 5q | -87.5%-$1.0M |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $124.0K | 6,417 | 0.00% | 5q | -46.8%-$108.9K |
| AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUP INC | $118.0K | 6,109 | 0.00% | 5q | -0.8%-$1.0K |
| OLD SECOND NATIONAL BANK OF AURORA | $72.0K | 3,741 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
Showing the largest 100 of 115 reported holders.
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2019 | 115 | $471.4M | 14,019,474 | 19 | 29 | 39 | 42.6% |
| Q3 2019 | 122 | $430.9M | 12,161,803 | 17 | 32 | 42 | 29.7% |
| Q2 2019 | 131 | $531.6M | 14,441,125 | 22 | 37 | 46 | 29.6% |
| Q1 2019 | 149 | $616.2M | 17,026,579 | 31 | 49 | 43 | 25.9% |
| Q4 2018 | 145 | $529.3M | 17,225,724 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 12.8% |