HENNESSY CAPITAL INVS CORP V (HCICW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 7 quarters.
34
Reporting holders
$3.8M
Reported value
86.4%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $3.3M | options only | 0.01% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| LMR Partners LLP | $953.0K | 96,538? | 0.02% | 4q | |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $518.0K | 52,439? | 0.01% | 3q | |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $122.0K | 1,242,596 | 0.00% | 4q | -35.8%-$67.9K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $85.0K | 853,875 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| BlackRock Inc. | $50.0K | 512,641 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $37.0K | 379,873 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | $36.0K | 370,606 | 0.01% | 6q | +2.1% |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $21.0K | 209,611 | 0.00% | 6q | -12.1%-$2.9K |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $21.0K | 217,676 | 0.00% | 2q | +158.8%+$12.9K |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $20.0K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 3q | +28.0%+$4.4K |
| Arena Capital Advisors, LLC- CA | $13.0K | 131,118 | 0.00% | 7q | -32.3%-$6.2K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $12.0K | 123,316 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Kepos Capital LP | $10.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| DIFESA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $10.0K | 96,659 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $9.0K | 86,889 | 0.00% | 5q | +194.4%+$5.9K |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $8.0K | 83,166 | 0.00% | 2q | -9.1% |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $7.0K | 71,956 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $6.0K | 59,652 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $6.0K | 62,500 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $6.0K | 59,275 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $5.0K | 53,617 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $5.0K | 55,950 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $4.0K | 39,618 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $4.0K | 37,500 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $3.0K | 28,832 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $3.0K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.0K | options only | 0.00% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| RAMIUS ADVISORS LLC | $3.0K | 27,493 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Luxor Capital Group, LP | $3.0K | 29,335 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $3.0K | 33,213 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Echo Street Capital Management LLC | $3.0K | 31,250 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $3.0K | 33,672 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $3.0K | 28,416 | 0.00% | 2q | +1.6% |
| KIM, LLC | $2.0K | 18,750 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CITIGROUP INC | $1.0K | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 34 | $3.8M | 5,304,055 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 86.4% |
| Q2 2022 | 36 | $4.7M | 5,871,933 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 75.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 38 | $6.1M | 5,714,499 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 62.2% |
| Q4 2021 | 36 | $8.4M | 4,736,543 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 53.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 38 | $7.5M | 3,638,962 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 39.3% |
| Q2 2021 | 42 | $13.1M | 4,016,758 | 21 | 2 | 4 | 23.7% |
| Q1 2021 | 30 | $4.4M | 3,024,505 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 15.4% |