FORTRESS VALUE ACQUIS CORP I (FVTWS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 7 quarters.
38
Reporting holders
$991.7K
Reported value
72.9%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $1.2M | 117,807? | 0.03% | 7q | |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $714.0K | options only | 0.00% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $594.0K | 60,000? | 0.02% | 7q | |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $70.0K | 697,557 | 0.00% | 4q | +5886.6%+$68.8K |
| Finepoint Capital LP | $23.0K | 225,000 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $15.0K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $14.0K | 140,003 | 0.00% | 7q | -29.6%-$5.9K |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $12.0K | 113,500 | 0.00% | 3q | -79.7%-$47.0K |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $12.0K | 115,505 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $11.7K | 116,531 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $11.0K | 97,615 | 0.00% | 2q | +796.5%+$9.8K |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $10.0K | 95,099 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $8.0K | 80,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $8.0K | 82,405 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $8.0K | 80,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $7.0K | 70,348 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $6.0K | 69,000 | 0.00% | 7q | +100.0%+$3.0K |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $5.0K | 50,255 | 0.00% | 2q | +18.2% |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $5.0K | 39,858 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.0K | options only | 0.00% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| Kepos Capital LP | $5.0K | 50,828 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $4.0K | options only | 0.00% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $4.0K | 37,561 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $4.0K | 42,500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Vestcor Inc | $4.0K | 44,200 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Seelaus Asset Management LLC | $4.0K | 43,133 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $3.0K | 28,179 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Potrero Capital Research LLC | $3.0K | 32,862 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $3.0K | 30,145 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $2.0K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $2.0K | 24,640 | 0.00% | 2q | -16.8% |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $1.0K | 12,075 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $1.0K | 5,159 | 0.00% | 3q | -50.0%-$1.0K |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $1.0K | 8,500 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $1.0K | 11,525 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.0K | 10,027 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $1.0K | 10,202 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $1.0K | 14,200 | 0.00% | 7q | -42.2% |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $1.0K | 5,741 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $1.0K | 12,780 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 38 | $991.7K | 2,666,933 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 72.9% |
| Q2 2022 | 37 | $1.6M | 2,457,135 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 72.9% |
| Q1 2022 | 38 | $2.3M | 2,354,807 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 54.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 43 | $3.2M | 2,400,318 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 40.8% |
| Q3 2021 | 43 | $3.2M | 2,243,012 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 43.6% |
| Q2 2021 | 47 | $4.6M | 2,234,987 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 36.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 36 | $3.7M | 1,899,482 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 40.2% |