FOREST ROAD ACQUISITION COR (FRXB)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2023, across 10 quarters.
25
Reporting holders
$44.7M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $4.6M | 440,000 | 0.48% | 10q | HELD |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.2M | 400,000 | 0.02% | 10q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.52% | 10q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.12% | 2q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.15% | 6q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $4.0M | 381,645 | 0.45% | 2q | +14.0%+$487.1K |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $3.6M | 345,214 | 0.23% | 2q | +47.7%+$1.2M |
| Sandia Investment Management LP | $3.1M | 298,090 | 0.84% | 3q | -19.2%-$732.6K |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $2.4M | 232,021 | 0.17% | 2q | -13.7%-$380.3K |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $1.9M | 181,564 | 1.41% | 7q | -51.6%-$2.0M |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $1.0M | 101,000 | 0.11% | 2q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| Kepos Capital LP | $959.0K | 92,600 | 0.17% | 2q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $762.4K | 73,595 | 0.02% | 4q | -49.0%-$733.3K |
| ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC | $762.4K | 73,595 | 1.09% | 3q | HELD |
| Robinson Capital Management, LLC | $553.3K | 53,463 | 0.25% | 3q | -5.0%-$29.4K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $517.5K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 3q | -50.0%-$517.5K |
| Tuttle Capital Management, LLC | $517.5K | 50,000 | 3.46% | 3q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $512.0K | 50,200 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Toroso Investments, LLC | $453.2K | 43,682 | 0.01% | 3q | -12.6%-$65.5K |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $372.4K | 35,978 | 0.00% | 2q | +332.2%+$286.2K |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $176.1K | 17,000 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $14.5K | 1,399 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $8.8K | 847 | 0.00% | 6q | +747.0%+$7.7K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 25 | $44.7M | 4,321,893 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 23 | $46.5M | 4,114,608 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 8.8% |
| Q1 2023 | 21 | $39.5M | 3,978,257 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 88 | $320.6M | 31,950,898 | 13 | 9 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 88 | $294.6M | 29,964,369 | 11 | 13 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 85 | $287.4M | 29,344,415 | 18 | 21 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 76 | $267.6M | 27,338,655 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 70 | $259.7M | 26,691,609 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 63 | $252.5M | 25,897,595 | 11 | 12 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 60 | $211.2M | 21,548,226 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |