EMPOWERMENT & INCLUSION CAPI (EPWRWS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 8 quarters.
54
Reporting holders
$2.3M
Reported value
82.5%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $40.1M | 4,062,450? | 0.04% | 4q | |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS | $4.9M | 500,000? | 0.29% | 2q | |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $2.1M | 209,694? | 0.05% | 7q | |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $1.8M | options only | 0.00% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| LMR Partners LLP | $1.1M | 107,342? | 0.02% | 7q | |
| Anson Funds Management LP | $970.0K | 98,184? | 0.11% | 7q | |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $247.0K | 25,000? | 0.01% | 5q | |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $212.0K | 21,494? | 0.01% | 7q | |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $36.0K | 622,044 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd | $32.0K | options only | 0.00% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| EHP Funds Inc. | $32.0K | 546,549 | 0.01% | 3q | +4.0%+$1.2K |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $29.0K | 685,951 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $26.0K | 452,869 | 0.01% | 7q | +83.1%+$11.8K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $22.0K | options only | 0.00% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $21.0K | 368,404 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $20.0K | 342,300 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $15.0K | 349,999 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | $15.0K | 250,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $12.0K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| RAMIUS ADVISORS LLC | $12.0K | 212,663 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $12.0K | 211,721 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| DG Capital Management, LLC | $12.0K | 209,999 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $10.0K | 180,128 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $9.0K | 157,246 | 0.00% | 2q | +124.0%+$5.0K |
| LEVIN CAPITAL STRATEGIES, L.P. | $9.0K | 156,302 | 0.00% | 7q | +119.1%+$4.9K |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $8.0K | 138,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $8.0K | 143,037 | 0.00% | 2q | +2.0% |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $7.0K | options only | 0.00% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $7.0K | 113,496 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Arena Capital Advisors, LLC- CA | $7.0K | 124,520 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $6.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 5q | -50.0%-$6.0K |
| PEAK6 Investments LLC | $6.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $6.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $5.0K | 83,325 | 0.00% | 5q | -70.6%-$12.0K |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $5.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 7q | -50.0%-$5.0K |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $5.0K | 95,034 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | $5.0K | 75,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $5.0K | 90,189 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $4.0K | 64,630 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.0K | 79,153 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $4.0K | 74,146 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Q Global Advisors, LLC | $4.0K | 177,238 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $4.0K | 75,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $4.0K | 69,410 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $3.0K | 77,040 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $3.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $3.0K | 48,300 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $2.0K | 34,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Alpine Global Management, LLC | $2.0K | 42,310 | 0.00% | 2q | +12.4% |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $2.0K | 41,054 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Privium Fund Management B.V. | $2.0K | 46,699 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $1.0K | 25,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $1.0K | 12,500 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $1.0K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $1.0K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CALAMOS ADVISORS LLC | $1.0K | 13,200 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.0K | 21,796 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.0K | 23,560 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | $1.0K | 11,717 | 0.00% | 2q | +9.2% |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $1.0K | 10,729 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Skaana Management L.P. | $1.0K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 54 | $2.3M | 7,276,258 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 82.5% |
| Q2 2022 | 55 | $3.0M | 7,341,638 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 79.6% |
| Q1 2022 | 50 | $3.9M | 7,193,917 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 64.3% |
| Q4 2021 | 50 | $6.3M | 6,749,235 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 46.5% |
| Q3 2021 | 50 | $7.7M | 6,337,076 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 42.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 49 | $6.6M | 5,604,107 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 36.5% |
| Q1 2021 | 39 | $3.6M | 4,488,441 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 37.6% |
| Q1 2020 | 1 | $3.0K | 6,000 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |