SOCIAL CAP SUVRETTA HLDS CRP (DNAA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2022, across 5 quarters.
75
Reporting holders
$226.5M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $21.1M | 2,128,708 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $18.8M | 1,901,914 | 0.46% | 5q | +40.6%+$5.4M |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $17.3M | 1,750,000 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $13.4M | 1,356,303 | 0.01% | 5q | -11.0%-$1.7M |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $12.4M | 1,250,000 | 0.05% | 5q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $10.8M | 1,090,768 | 0.11% | 5q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $10.5M | 1,065,742 | 0.02% | 5q | +105.1%+$5.4M |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | $6.0M | 602,954 | 0.07% | 5q | HELD |
| Governors Lane LP | $5.9M | 600,000 | 0.48% | 5q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $5.1M | 519,885 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| RPO LLC | $5.0M | 507,948 | 1.26% | 2q | +297.3%+$3.8M |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $4.9M | 500,142 | 0.13% | 5q | HELD |
| Empyrean Capital Partners, LP | $4.9M | 500,000 | 0.16% | 5q | HELD |
| Iron Park Capital Partners, LP | $4.5M | 451,124 | 4.77% | 2q | +591.5%+$3.8M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $4.3M | 438,473 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $4.3M | 434,387 | 0.04% | 5q | -18.2%-$954.4K |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $4.1M | 418,949 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $3.7M | 374,300 | 0.00% | 4q | -48.4%-$3.5M |
| TIG Advisors, LLC | $3.4M | 343,389 | 0.14% | 3q | -48.5%-$3.2M |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $3.2M | 321,748 | 0.10% | 5q | -2.6%-$85.9K |
| Arena Capital Advisors, LLC- CA | $3.0M | 300,996 | 0.75% | 5q | +11.2%+$300.8K |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $3.0M | 300,687 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| CALAMOS ADVISORS LLC | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| MYDA Advisors LLC | $2.8M | 283,000 | 0.78% | 5q | HELD |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $2.6M | 258,736 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.07% | 5q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $2.5M | 249,725 | 0.07% | 5q | HELD |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.4M | 245,111 | 0.07% | 4q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $2.3M | 229,120 | 0.07% | 5q | HELD |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $2.2M | 225,000 | 0.27% | 5q | HELD |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | $2.0M | 203,979 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| Avidity Partners Management LP | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.05% | 5q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.9M | 190,117 | 0.05% | 5q | +685.4%+$1.6M |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $1.8M | 179,427 | 0.00% | 2q | +28.2%+$391.1K |
| Vestcor Inc | $1.7M | 175,000 | 0.06% | 5q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $1.6M | 162,598 | 0.00% | 5q | +1.8%+$27.7K |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.16% | new | NEW |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $1.3M | 130,514 | 0.08% | 3q | -35.1%-$699.7K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $1.3M | 129,333 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| Beryl Capital Management LLC | $1.3M | 127,093 | 0.13% | new | NEW |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $1.3M | 126,616 | 0.35% | 4q | -21.8%-$349.9K |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $1.2M | 125,000 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| Crescent Park Management, L.P. | $1.2M | 121,580 | 0.26% | 5q | +1.3%+$15.3K |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $1.2M | 120,673 | 0.03% | 2q | -9.1%-$119.9K |
| Exos Asset Management LLC | $1.0M | 102,225 | 0.53% | new | NEW |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $989.0K | 100,000 | 0.05% | 5q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $949.0K | 96,000 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $894.0K | 90,373 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $847.0K | 85,721 | 0.01% | 5q | +0.8%+$6.9K |
| GRAHAM CAPITAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $829.0K | 83,817 | 0.73% | new | NEW |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $742.0K | 75,000 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $635.0K | 64,210 | 0.05% | 5q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $534.0K | 54,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $495.0K | 50,000 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Sandia Investment Management LP | $495.0K | 50,000 | 0.07% | 3q | HELD |
| Ergoteles LLC | $397.0K | 40,121 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $346.0K | 35,000 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $346.0K | 35,000 | 0.02% | new | FIRST |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $270.0K | 27,268 | 0.05% | 4q | -6.0%-$17.3K |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $264.0K | 26,669 | 0.00% | 4q | -29.8%-$112.0K |
| Sage Mountain Advisors LLC | $249.0K | 25,135 | 0.04% | 5q | -30.9%-$111.4K |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $247.0K | 25,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $247.0K | 25,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Schechter Investment Advisors, LLC | $189.0K | 19,071 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $138.0K | 13,985 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $99.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | $81.0K | 6,400 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $36.0K | 3,638 | 0.00% | 2q | +81.4%+$16.2K |
| CONDOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | $33.0K | 3,300 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $29.0K | 2,979 | 0.02% | 4q | -3.3% |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $27.0K | 2,761 | 0.00% | 5q | -82.7%-$129.5K |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | $26.0K | 2,715 | 0.00% | 3q | -14.8%-$4.5K |
| CITIGROUP INC | $21.0K | 2,097 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $15.0K | 1,566 | 0.00% | 3q | +78.8%+$6.6K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | 75 | $226.5M | 22,900,090 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 79 | $225.7M | 22,817,621 | 9 | 12 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 89 | $224.6M | 22,612,609 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 87 | $227.2M | 22,838,612 | 22 | 14 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 73 | $231.6M | 22,908,982 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |