D8 HOLDINGS CORP (DEHWS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2021, across 4 quarters.
39
Reporting holders
$28.5M
Reported value
7.9%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-6
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Athanor Capital, LP | $6.8M | 683,394? | 0.24% | 2q | |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.7M | 2,254,096 | 0.10% | new | NEW |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $2.0M | options only | 0.01% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| Ionic Capital Management LLC | $1.8M | 1,081,650 | 0.19% | 3q | +3.0%+$51.6K |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $1.8M | 1,068,844 | 0.03% | 4q | +152.7%+$1.1M |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $1.7M | 175,350? | 0.05% | 4q | |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $1.5M | 931,936 | 0.03% | 2q | +82.9%+$701.1K |
| Ratan Capital Management LP | $1.2M | 731,965 | 0.11% | 4q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $1.0M | 630,896 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $1.0M | 625,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $723.0K | 72,500? | 0.02% | new | |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $415.0K | 250,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $415.0K | 250,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $415.0K | 250,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| CNH PARTNERS LLC | $401.0K | 241,736 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Man Group plc | $277.0K | 167,132 | 0.00% | 2q | +56.9%+$100.5K |
| TIG Advisors, LLC | $271.0K | 163,334 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $271.0K | 163,325 | 0.01% | 4q | +451.6%+$221.9K |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $249.0K | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $243.0K | 146,663 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $239.0K | 143,771 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $208.0K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Monashee Investment Management LLC | $207.0K | 124,999 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $195.0K | 117,171 | 0.00% | 2q | +317.7%+$148.3K |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $188.0K | 113,319 | 0.01% | 3q | +13.3%+$22.1K |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $166.0K | 99,975 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $153.0K | 91,871 | 0.00% | 4q | +365.4%+$120.1K |
| Shay Capital LLC | $133.0K | 79,999 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $130.0K | 78,324 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Maven Securities LTD | $101.0K | 59,580 | 0.00% | 2q | +7.2%+$6.7K |
| Sage Mountain Advisors LLC | $87.0K | 52,180 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Jefferies Group LLC | $83.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Exos Asset Management LLC | $59.0K | 35,701 | 0.03% | 3q | -28.6%-$23.6K |
| Potrero Capital Research LLC | $45.0K | 27,206 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $40.0K | 24,328 | 0.01% | 4q | -47.9%-$36.7K |
| Texas Yale Capital Corp. | $33.0K | 20,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| EASTERLY INVESTMENT PARTNERS LLC | $33.0K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $6.0K | 3,863 | 0.00% | 2q | +5.1% |
| SEAPORT GLOBAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.0K | 600 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2021 | 39 | $28.5M | 11,155,708 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 7.9% |
| Q1 2021 | 45 | $20.9M | 8,796,622 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 10.6% |
| Q4 2020 | 39 | $13.2M | 8,241,724 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 29.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 25 | $10.3M | 6,813,036 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 52.4% |