CRYPTO 1 ACQUISITION CORP (DAOOW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 3 quarters.
37
Reporting holders
$997.6K
Reported value
2.5%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anson Funds Management LP | $16.4M | 1,629,513? | 1.93% | 3q | |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $1.1M | 112,500? | 0.03% | 3q | |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $753.0K | 75,000? | 0.02% | 3q | |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $502.0K | 50,000? | 0.01% | 3q | |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $140.0K | 1,483,094 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $119.0K | 1,200,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $106.0K | 1,119,587 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $63.0K | 635,971 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $59.0K | 600,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Kepos Capital LP | $59.0K | 599,175 | 0.01% | 3q | -27.4%-$22.2K |
| B. Riley Wealth Advisors, Inc. | $41.0K | 412,400 | 0.00% | 2q | +909.0%+$36.9K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $29.0K | 296,946 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $24.0K | 243,750 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $22.0K | 225,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| VR Advisory Services Ltd | $22.0K | 225,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $22.0K | 224,700 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Arena Investors LP | $21.6K | 217,782 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $21.0K | 210,000 | 0.00% | 3q | -11.8%-$2.8K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $19.0K | 192,408 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $19.0K | 187,500 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $19.0K | 187,500 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $18.0K | 187,500 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al | $16.0K | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $15.0K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $15.0K | 155,817 | 0.00% | 3q | -25.7%-$5.2K |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $14.0K | 142,608 | 0.00% | 3q | -26.8%-$5.1K |
| ZAZOVE ASSOCIATES LLC | $12.0K | 124,700 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $12.0K | 116,250 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $12.0K | 116,250 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $11.0K | 112,500 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $11.0K | 115,328 | 0.00% | 3q | +65.3%+$4.3K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $9.0K | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC | $8.0K | 93,750 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| FIFTH LANE CAPITAL, LP | $8.0K | 82,088 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.0K | 75,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.0K | 75,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| B. Riley Financial, Inc. | $5.0K | 46,236 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Covalent Partners LLC | $4.0K | 37,500 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $3.0K | 34,725 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Alpine Global Management, LLC | $3.0K | 27,297 | 0.00% | 2q | +22.6% |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.0K | 29,702 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 37 | $997.6K | 9,983,064 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2.5% |
| Q2 2022 | 35 | $1.5M | 10,624,627 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 2.4% |
| Q1 2022 | 33 | $2.8M | 10,818,082 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.5% |