CRUCIBLE ACQUISITION CORP (CRU)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 7 quarters.
88
Reporting holders
$232.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.5%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $17.6M | 1,766,627 | 0.20% | 7q | +12.5%+$2.0M |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $12.4M | 1,240,350 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $11.6M | 1,165,400 | 0.34% | 7q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $10.7M | 1,072,868 | 0.20% | 6q | +46.7%+$3.4M |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $9.7M | 976,298 | 0.12% | 7q | +0.6%+$60.1K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $8.2M | 818,399 | 0.00% | 7q | +133.1%+$4.7M |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $7.2M | 724,883 | 0.35% | 7q | +39.8%+$2.1M |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $7.0M | 703,704 | 0.12% | 6q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $6.9M | 693,858 | 0.01% | 6q | +13.0%+$793.7K |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $6.1M | 615,879 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| CADIAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $6.0M | 600,000 | 0.35% | 7q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $5.9M | 591,966 | 0.17% | new | NEW |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $5.4M | 541,967 | 0.26% | 4q | +2.6%+$138.5K |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $5.3M | 529,329 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $5.1M | 510,000 | 0.00% | 4q | -5.4%-$288.9K |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.14% | new | NEW |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $4.9M | 490,870 | 0.03% | 2q | +1257.9%+$4.5M |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $4.8M | 481,407 | 0.07% | 6q | +290.1%+$3.6M |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $4.7M | 475,337 | 0.05% | 2q | -9.1%-$475.8K |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $4.7M | 475,000 | 0.11% | 7q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $4.3M | 434,504 | 0.08% | 6q | HELD |
| TOWERVIEW LLC | $4.1M | 415,059 | 2.38% | 6q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $4.1M | 411,078 | 0.32% | 7q | HELD |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $4.0M | 404,975 | 0.54% | 7q | HELD |
| Governors Lane LP | $3.9M | 393,982 | 0.33% | 7q | HELD |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $3.8M | 377,890 | 0.07% | 7q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $3.7M | 374,355 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $3.7M | 367,284 | 0.12% | 7q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.4M | 344,998 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $3.1M | 315,193 | 1.44% | new | FIRST |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $3.0M | 301,496 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Cinctive Capital Management LP | $2.6M | 261,796 | 0.11% | 6q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $2.6M | 258,024 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $2.5M | 249,011 | 0.42% | 5q | +31.6%+$596.0K |
| PEAK6 Investments LLC | $2.2M | 225,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $2.2M | 220,000 | 0.05% | 7q | +10.0%+$199.2K |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $2.0M | 202,094 | 0.05% | 7q | +6.6%+$125.2K |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $1.8M | 177,328 | 0.01% | 2q | +111.2%+$929.8K |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $1.7M | 175,096 | 0.06% | 6q | +16.7%+$250.0K |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $1.6M | 157,500 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $1.4M | 136,920 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Vestcor Inc | $1.3M | 133,500 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| Oribel Capital Management, LP | $1.3M | 129,562 | 0.17% | 7q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $1.3M | 127,713 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.3M | 17,429 | 0.00% | 4q | -75.6%-$3.9M |
| KIM, LLC | $1.0M | 102,478 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $1.0M | 101,941 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| Springhouse Capital Management, LP | $1.0M | 101,000 | 0.67% | new | NEW |
| LMR Partners LLP | $996.0K | 100,000 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $995.0K | 99,996 | 0.06% | 7q | HELD |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $948.0K | 95,320 | 0.00% | 7q | -50.0%-$948.0K |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $840.0K | 84,335 | 0.07% | 2q | +1.8%+$14.9K |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $780.0K | 78,304 | 0.19% | 6q | +56.6%+$281.9K |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $743.0K | 74,582 | 0.10% | 5q | +362.0%+$582.2K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $682.0K | 68,468 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $498.0K | 50,000 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $498.0K | 50,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Cowen Investment Management LLC | $498.0K | 50,000 | 0.11% | 7q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $493.0K | 49,506 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $450.0K | 45,214 | 0.00% | 6q | +3.5%+$15.1K |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $440.0K | 44,167 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $419.0K | 42,107 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $398.0K | 39,996 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $316.0K | 31,690 | 0.08% | 3q | -57.9%-$435.1K |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $299.0K | 30,000 | 0.01% | 6q | +200.0%+$199.3K |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $264.0K | 26,498 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $251.0K | 25,170 | 0.06% | 5q | HELD |
| SILVERBACK ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $249.0K | 25,000 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $233.0K | 23,421 | 0.01% | 6q | -1.3%-$3.0K |
| Texas Yale Capital Corp. | $209.0K | 21,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $202.0K | 20,300 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Empyrean Capital Partners, LP | $201.0K | 20,200 | 0.01% | 7q | -98.5%-$13.4M |
| Timelo Investment Management Inc. | $199.0K | 20,000 | 0.23% | 4q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $182.0K | 18,229 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| DeepCurrents Investment Group LLC | $179.0K | 17,986 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $171.0K | 17,162 | 0.00% | 2q | -10.6%-$20.3K |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $167.0K | 16,775 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Tuttle Capital Management, LLC | $161.0K | 21,840 | 0.55% | 6q | -16.4%-$31.6K |
| Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P. | $126.0K | 12,695 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $76.0K | 7,653 | 0.00% | 7q | +108.9%+$39.6K |
| CI INVESTMENTS INC. | $68.0K | 6,800 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| FIFTH THIRD BANCORP | $12.0K | 1,200 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ELEQUIN CAPITAL LP | $9.0K | 902 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FIRST MANHATTAN CO | $5.0K | 600 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $4.0K | 447 | 0.00% | 3q | -8.4% |
| Johnson Midwest Financial, LLC | $4.0K | 420 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $2.0K | options only | 0.00% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| Investors Research Corp | $1.0K | 63 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 88 | $232.4M | 23,229,394 | 8 | 20 | 10 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2022 | 89 | $220.6M | 22,302,420 | 12 | 17 | 7 | 0.7% |
| Q1 2022 | 86 | $209.4M | 21,114,328 | 7 | 16 | 6 | 1.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 89 | $212.2M | 21,327,055 | 12 | 13 | 9 | 2.1% |
| Q3 2021 | 84 | $205.2M | 20,973,263 | 11 | 15 | 4 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 78 | $193.7M | 19,992,683 | 23 | 12 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 63 | $166.6M | 16,565,115 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |