CONYERS PARK III ACQSITN COR (CPAAW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2023, across 14 quarters.
42
Reporting holders
$4.7M
Reported value
90.7%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGELO GORDON & CO., L.P. | $2.6M | options only | 0.69% | 5q | OPTIONS |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $1.7M | options only | 0.00% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $850.8K | 83,333? | 0.04% | 7q | |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $841.9K | 82,462? | 0.02% | 6q | |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | $57.5K | 1,150,862 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $44.1K | 979,817 | 0.00% | 2q | -2.2%-$1.0K |
| Sandia Investment Management LP | $37.9K | 757,269 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| Finepoint Capital LP | $28.6K | 571,666 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $27.1K | 541,240 | 0.03% | 2q | +73.4%+$11.5K |
| TD Asset Management Inc | $25.0K | 499,999 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Woodson Capital Management, LP | $25.0K | 500,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $18.5K | 369,216 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $18.1K | 361,727 | 0.00% | 6q | +5.4% |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $17.0K | 325,242 | 0.01% | 8q | -50.0%-$17.0K |
| Diametric Capital, LP | $15.2K | 304,511 | 0.01% | 3q | +19.0%+$2.4K |
| Governors Lane LP | $15.0K | 300,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $14.2K | 284,916 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $12.5K | 250,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $12.4K | options only | 0.00% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $11.0K | 229,782 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $8.5K | 85,787 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $8.3K | 166,666 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Kepos Capital LP | $7.0K | 133,133 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $6.0K | 135,197 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| LEVIN CAPITAL STRATEGIES, L.P. | $5.3K | 106,152 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $5.0K | 99,245 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $4.7K | 93,422 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $3.8K | 85,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $3.3K | 66,666 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $2.6K | 51,964 | 0.00% | 7q | +99.5%+$1.3K |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $2.6K | 51,728 | 0.00% | 7q | -39.1%-$1.7K |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $2.5K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $2.0K | 33,333 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $1.9K | options only | 0.00% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $1.7K | 34,700 | 0.00% | 7q | +72.5% |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $1.5K | 30,000 | 0.00% | 3q | +194.1% |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $1.0K | 15,637 | 0.00% | 3q | -48.4% |
| BLAIR WILLIAM & CO/IL | $957 | 19,138 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Flow State Investments, L.P. | $948 | 18,967 | 0.00% | 2q | +70.0% |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $630 | 12,609 | 0.00% | 7q | -96.0%-$15.1K |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $525 | 10,499 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $65 | 1,300 | 0.00% | 2q | -23.5% |
| UBS Group AG | $43 | 854 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $10 | 200 | 0.00% | 3q | -50.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | 42 | $4.7M | 8,728,444 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 90.7% |
| Q1 2023 | 41 | $6.1M | 8,277,480 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 73.4% |
| Q4 2022 | 39 | $2.9M | 7,182,192 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 62.6% |
| Q3 2022 | 33 | $3.2M | 7,305,229 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 55.4% |
| Q2 2022 | 31 | $3.7M | 6,978,382 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 48.5% |
| Q1 2022 | 29 | $5.1M | 5,985,200 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 37.7% |
| Q4 2021 | 25 | $12.4M | 6,860,648 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 13.1% |
| Q3 2021 | 1 | $5.0K | 8,333 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 1 | $432.0K | 151,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 26 | $21.2M | 5,472,865 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 24.5% |
| Q2 2020 | 28 | $21.3M | 5,221,874 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 24.8% |
| Q1 2020 | 23 | $16.1M | 4,975,472 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 28.5% |
| Q4 2019 | 22 | $8.9M | 4,568,586 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2.6% |
| Q3 2019 | 8 | $2.4M | 1,348,420 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |