CORSAIR PARTNERING CORP (CORS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2023, across 8 quarters.
55
Reporting holders
$233.2M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $26.2M | 2,527,351 | 1.56% | 2q | +95.5%+$12.8M |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $24.8M | 2,398,392 | 0.55% | 6q | -8.9%-$2.4M |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $17.4M | 1,680,595 | 0.55% | 3q | +129.7%+$9.8M |
| Atlas Merchant Capital LLC | $13.9M | 1,342,170 | 2.53% | 3q | HELD |
| Bleichroeder LP | $12.9M | 1,250,000 | 2.63% | 8q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $10.4M | 1,000,000 | 0.18% | 8q | HELD |
| SECURITY BENEFIT LIFE INSURANCE CO /KS/ | $10.1M | 975,000 | 1.15% | 5q | -60.6%-$15.5M |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $8.3M | 804,707 | 0.18% | 8q | HELD |
| DAVIDSON KEMPNER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $8.3M | 800,000 | 0.16% | 8q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $7.3M | 707,554 | 0.32% | 6q | +81.8%+$3.3M |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.3M | 700,000 | 0.03% | 8q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $5.8M | 563,391 | 0.13% | 5q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $5.6M | 544,180 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Woodline Partners LP | $5.4M | 525,001 | 0.06% | 3q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $5.4M | 518,370 | 0.42% | 7q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $5.2M | 500,000 | 0.16% | 2q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $5.2M | 500,000 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Silver Rock Financial LP | $4.5M | 430,759 | 8.62% | 7q | HELD |
| Sage Rock Capital Management LP | $4.0M | 388,527 | 4.91% | 5q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $3.9M | 377,360 | 4.11% | 8q | -2.6%-$104.0K |
| Flow State Investments, L.P. | $3.9M | 375,000 | 1.49% | 2q | +200.0%+$2.6M |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $3.8M | 362,690 | 0.16% | 2q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $3.7M | 353,654 | 0.30% | new | NEW |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $3.1M | 299,938 | 0.26% | 6q | HELD |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $2.8M | 270,600 | 1.38% | 2q | +8.2%+$213.4K |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $2.7M | 261,667 | 0.50% | new | NEW |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.09% | 2q | -13.7%-$412.7K |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.8M | 174,996 | 0.09% | 7q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $1.6M | 155,244 | 0.03% | 2q | -2.2%-$36.3K |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $1.4M | 139,197 | 0.13% | 8q | -19.0%-$338.1K |
| Quarry LP | $1.4M | 134,098 | 0.45% | new | NEW |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $1.3M | 124,998 | 0.06% | 8q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $1.1M | 109,664 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $1.1M | 106,666 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $1.0M | 99,382 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $1.0M | 97,634 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $952.3K | 91,921 | 1.17% | new | NEW |
| III Capital Management | $836.3K | 80,728 | 0.05% | 2q | -1.1%-$9.3K |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $830.8K | 80,196 | 0.10% | 2q | HELD |
| RP Investment Advisors LP | $737.0K | 71,157 | 29.37% | 7q | -71.5%-$1.9M |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $621.6K | 60,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Schechter Investment Advisors, LLC | $576.0K | 55,600 | 0.05% | 3q | -5.8%-$35.2K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $551.0K | 53,235 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Laurion Capital Management LP | $518.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $263.0K | 25,355 | 0.02% | 2q | -67.0%-$533.3K |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $241.6K | 23,318 | 0.34% | 3q | HELD |
| Terrapin Asset Management, LLC | $207.3K | 20,000 | 0.27% | 3q | HELD |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $190.6K | 18,399 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Perennial Advisors, LLC | $103.6K | 10,000 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | $71.0K | 5,149 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $64.6K | 6,233 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $61.3K | 5,914 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Elequin Securities, LLC | $8.3K | 803 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $2.1K | 200 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Varenne Capital Partners | $2.1K | 200 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | 55 | $233.2M | 22,507,193 | 14 | 5 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 52 | $240.9M | 23,575,734 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 43 | $211.5M | 21,162,207 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 39 | $194.0M | 19,813,050 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 42 | $196.2M | 20,261,009 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 37 | $166.6M | 17,154,132 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 36 | $172.9M | 17,686,843 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2021 | 21 | $108.0M | 10,963,772 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |