CLARIM ACQUISITION CORP (CLRMW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 7 quarters.
51
Reporting holders
$4.5M
Reported value
95.6%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-5
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $4.3M | options only | 0.01% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $1.6M | 166,665? | 0.04% | 7q | |
| LMR Partners LLP | $822.0K | 83,333? | 0.02% | 6q | |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $329.0K | 33,333? | 0.01% | 6q | |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $22.0K | 221,854 | 0.00% | 6q | -50.0%-$22.0K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $22.0K | 588,295 | 0.00% | 6q | +162.0%+$13.6K |
| Sandia Investment Management LP | $13.0K | options only | 0.00% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $12.0K | 330,392 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $11.0K | 318,399 | 0.00% | 3q | +352.3%+$8.6K |
| RAMIUS ADVISORS LLC | $9.0K | 252,135 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $8.0K | 222,057 | 0.00% | 2q | +4545.5%+$7.8K |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $7.0K | 205,537 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $6.0K | 165,744 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $6.0K | 181,472 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $6.0K | 194,744 | 0.00% | 7q | +100.0%+$3.0K |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $6.0K | 171,970 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $5.0K | 144,156 | 0.00% | 2q | -9.1% |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.0K | options only | 0.00% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| Kepos Capital LP | $5.0K | 133,333 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Potrero Capital Research LLC | $5.0K | 134,737 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $5.0K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $4.0K | options only | 0.00% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $4.0K | 119,205 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $4.0K | 99,100 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $4.0K | 83,333 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Seelaus Asset Management LLC | $4.0K | 118,500 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $3.0K | 82,743 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $3.0K | 95,022 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| K.J. Harrison & Partners Inc | $3.0K | 73,064 | 0.00% | 5q | -53.1%-$3.4K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $3.0K | 68,417 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| DG Capital Management, LLC | $3.0K | 63,332 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| BARDIN HILL MANAGEMENT PARTNERS LP | $3.0K | 75,824 | 0.00% | 7q | -11.4% |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $2.0K | 46,600 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $2.0K | 66,666 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $2.0K | 43,412 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| CALAMOS ADVISORS LLC | $2.0K | 66,666 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Fortress Investment Group LLC | $2.0K | 61,415 | 0.00% | 7q | -24.6% |
| Alpine Global Management, LLC | $2.0K | 56,100 | 0.00% | 2q | +2.2% |
| KIM, LLC | $2.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS ARBITRAGE, SNC | $1.7K | 47,624 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $1.0K | 16,527 | 0.00% | 7q | +0.9% |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.0K | 30,667 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $1.0K | 33,533 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.0K | 14,347 | 0.00% | 2q | -38.1% |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $1.0K | 14,299 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $1.0K | 25,001 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $1.0K | 33,333 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Antara Capital LP | $1.0K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| PEAK6 Investments LLC | $1.0K | 37,782 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $1.0K | 27,400 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Privium Fund Management B.V. | $1.0K | 20,333 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | $1.0K | 33,333 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $1.0K | 18,386 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $1.0K | 38,500 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 51 | $4.5M | 5,100,289 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 95.6% |
| Q2 2022 | 56 | $4.9M | 5,236,576 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 87.7% |
| Q1 2022 | 50 | $5.5M | 4,746,815 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 79.4% |
| Q4 2021 | 52 | $7.3M | 4,600,956 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 60.5% |
| Q3 2021 | 48 | $6.4M | 3,702,874 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 63.8% |
| Q2 2021 | 46 | $7.2M | 3,526,157 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 58.6% |
| Q1 2021 | 25 | $1.3M | 2,256,861 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |