CLASS ACCELERATION CORP (CLAS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 7 quarters.
68
Reporting holders
$221.9M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $15.3M | 1,551,519 | 0.28% | 5q | -15.7%-$2.9M |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $12.8M | 1,291,264 | 0.14% | 7q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $12.4M | 1,253,964 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $11.8M | 1,199,424 | 0.56% | 2q | +36.0%+$3.1M |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $10.5M | 1,067,000 | 0.31% | 6q | +0.8%+$79.0K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $8.5M | 858,191 | 0.12% | 2q | +186.8%+$5.5M |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $7.9M | 800,000 | 0.27% | 7q | HELD |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $7.8M | 794,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $7.4M | 750,000 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $7.4M | 748,478 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $7.1M | 721,409 | 0.20% | 7q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $6.9M | 700,000 | 0.08% | 7q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $6.8M | 691,133 | 0.06% | 7q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $6.3M | 632,730 | 0.08% | 7q | HELD |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $5.5M | 554,190 | 1.32% | 7q | HELD |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $5.4M | 551,083 | 0.02% | 7q | -47.3%-$4.9M |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $4.7M | 475,830 | 0.11% | 7q | +5.7%+$255.2K |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.7M | 475,000 | 0.07% | 7q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $4.4M | 450,101 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $4.1M | 413,536 | 0.07% | 6q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.31% | 7q | HELD |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $3.9M | 396,474 | 0.67% | 5q | +30.2%+$909.2K |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $3.7M | 378,000 | 0.01% | 7q | +8.0%+$276.7K |
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | $3.6M | 365,795 | 0.54% | 5q | HELD |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $3.5M | 351,983 | 0.23% | 7q | -50.0%-$3.5M |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $3.2M | 327,386 | 0.18% | 7q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| Crestline Management, LP | $2.7M | 275,000 | 0.37% | 2q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $2.6M | 267,717 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $2.5M | 256,325 | 0.06% | 7q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $2.3M | 233,532 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $2.1M | 215,725 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.13% | 3q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.07% | 5q | HELD |
| Hunting Hill Global Capital, LLC | $2.0M | 200,008 | 1.17% | 7q | HELD |
| Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P. | $2.0M | 197,944 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $2.0M | 197,799 | 0.11% | 7q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $1.8M | 183,684 | 0.14% | 7q | +0.9%+$16.3K |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $1.6M | 164,845 | 0.01% | 2q | -1.2%-$20.2K |
| MYDA Advisors LLC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.70% | 6q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.2M | 124,998 | 0.06% | 5q | +400.0%+$988.0K |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $1.2M | 123,643 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $988.0K | 100,000 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC | $836.0K | 84,635 | 0.01% | 7q | -0.8%-$6.4K |
| NEXPOINT ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $806.0K | 81,594 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $739.0K | 74,810 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $737.0K | 74,554 | 0.04% | 6q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $702.0K | 71,018 | 0.00% | 6q | +18.6%+$110.1K |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $693.0K | 70,172 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $575.0K | 58,190 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $523.0K | 52,893 | 0.02% | 7q | +53.8%+$182.9K |
| Pinz Capital Management, LP | $418.0K | 42,264 | 0.76% | 4q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $388.0K | 39,306 | 0.00% | 3q | +100.0%+$194.0K |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $376.0K | 38,085 | 0.05% | 6q | +1.9%+$7.1K |
| Tuttle Capital Management, LLC | $293.0K | 43,742 | 1.01% | 6q | -13.7%-$46.6K |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $276.0K | 27,945 | 0.07% | 3q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $247.0K | 25,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| OTA Financial Group L.P. | $241.0K | 24,431 | 0.21% | 3q | -10.9%-$29.6K |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $227.0K | 23,020 | 0.00% | 7q | -13.3%-$34.9K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $181.0K | 18,395 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $132.0K | 13,400 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $129.0K | 13,057 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Shannon River Fund Management LLC | $49.0K | 5,000 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| ELEQUIN CAPITAL LP | $22.0K | 2,200 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.0K | 800 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $6.0K | 617 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $6.0K | 618 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS, INC. | $5.0K | 500 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 68 | $221.9M | 22,475,956 | 8 | 12 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 64 | $218.2M | 22,238,859 | 6 | 11 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 64 | $206.2M | 21,003,244 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2021 | 69 | $209.2M | 21,475,261 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 0.5% |
| Q3 2021 | 66 | $200.0M | 20,512,993 | 12 | 19 | 6 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2021 | 58 | $172.4M | 17,737,978 | 12 | 14 | 3 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2021 | 49 | $133.2M | 13,962,985 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0.7% |