CARTESIAN GROWTH CORP III (CGCTW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2026, across 4 quarters.
48
Reporting holders
$7.4M
Reported value
2.3%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $510.0K | 750,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $498.5K | 712,078 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $459.0K | 675,000 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $446.9K | 624,999 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $437.5K | 625,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $363.6K | 519,394 | 0.01% | 3q | -2.0%-$7.3K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $357.6K | 500,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $340.0K | 500,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $282.2K | 403,128 | 0.00% | 3q | -17.1%-$58.3K |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $265.4K | 374,999 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $238.0K | 350,000 | 0.01% | 4q | -25.1%-$79.7K |
| PEAK6 LLC | $236.5K | 363,798 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $226.4K | 348,275 | 0.05% | 3q | -4.5%-$10.8K |
| Jain Global LLC | $214.5K | 300,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $187.0K | 275,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $174.0K | 255,951 | 0.00% | 3q | -1.6%-$2.8K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $170.0K | options only | 0.00% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $170.0K | 250,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $141.7K | 200,151 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $119.0K | 175,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $112.2K | 165,000 | 0.02% | 2q | -45.0%-$91.8K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $106.2K | 149,997 | 0.01% | 4q | -11.3%-$13.6K |
| BARTLETT & CO. WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC | $103.7K | 89,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $87.5K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 2q | +66.7%+$35.0K |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $85.0K | 125,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $84.9K | 120,000 | 0.01% | 4q | -11.3%-$10.8K |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $82.8K | 121,800 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| CSS LLC/IL | $73.9K | 108,635 | 0.00% | 4q | -0.6% |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $72.7K | 106,898 | 0.00% | 4q | +6.9%+$4.7K |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $68.0K | 100,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $67.5K | 95,432 | 0.00% | 4q | -9.4%-$7.0K |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $65.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $64.0K | 98,957 | 0.00% | 4q | -10.0%-$7.1K |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $62.8K | 92,331 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $61.1K | 87,249 | 0.00% | 3q | -70.9%-$148.9K |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $52.5K | 75,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $45.3K | 66,571 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $43.4K | 63,805 | 0.01% | 2q | -2.1% |
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | $37.7K | 53,255 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $34.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $33.6K | 49,426 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $21.2K | 30,000 | 0.00% | 3q | -2.7% |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $18.7K | 26,469 | 0.00% | 2q | +132.9%+$10.7K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $17.5K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Kepos Capital LP | $11.0K | 15,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $9.2K | 14,091 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| TRANSCEND CAPITAL ADVISORS, LLC | $7.8K | 12,005 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | $6.5K | 9,143 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | 48 | $7.4M | 10,377,837 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 2.3% |
| Q4 2025 | 46 | $8.7M | 10,714,618 | 8 | 6 | 11 | 2.3% |
| Q3 2025 | 44 | $3.6M | 14,000,270 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 1.8% |
| Q2 2025 | 28 | $2.6M | 9,512,958 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.6% |