CF ACQUISITION CORP V (CFV)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2021, across 4 quarters.
59
Reporting holders
$174.2M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-19
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $18.1M | 1,812,939 | 0.44% | 2q | +46.4%+$5.7M |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $14.7M | 1,519,587 | 0.32% | 3q | +28.2%+$3.2M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $14.1M | 1,411,158 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $11.8M | 1,220,748 | 0.02% | 3q | +2.6%+$305.5K |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $9.7M | 1,000,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $8.0M | 800,000 | 0.50% | 3q | HELD |
| Omni Event Management Ltd | $7.5M | 772,714 | 0.42% | new | FIRST |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $6.9M | 714,381 | 0.12% | 2q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $6.2M | 634,999 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Altshuler Shaham Ltd | $5.0M | 515,844 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $5.0M | 499,999 | 0.05% | 3q | +25.0%+$1.0M |
| Kepos Capital LP | $4.8M | 500,000 | 0.40% | 2q | -20.0%-$1.2M |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $4.8M | 490,826 | 0.00% | 4q | +63.7%+$1.9M |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $4.1M | 422,759 | 0.01% | 3q | +5.7%+$223.3K |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $4.0M | 397,700 | 0.11% | 4q | HELD |
| Alpha Wave Global, LP | $3.8M | 379,357 | 0.42% | 2q | -0.8%-$29.5K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $3.8M | 378,938 | 0.10% | 3q | -2.6%-$101.6K |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $3.7M | 383,167 | 0.06% | 3q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.07% | 3q | HELD |
| SCOGGIN MANAGEMENT LP | $2.9M | 300,000 | 0.83% | 2q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.8M | 287,099 | 0.00% | 3q | +2.7%+$74.2K |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $2.5M | 249,500 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| RPO LLC | $2.4M | 248,425 | 0.74% | new | FIRST |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $1.9M | 200,025 | 0.15% | new | NEW |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $1.9M | 200,000 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| Arena Capital Advisors, LLC- CA | $1.9M | 199,998 | 0.18% | 3q | HELD |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $1.9M | 193,992 | 0.02% | 2q | +172.2%+$1.2M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $1.6M | 162,048 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $1.5M | 156,254 | 0.07% | 4q | -0.5%-$8.0K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.2M | 120,302 | 0.00% | 2q | +100.3%+$583.9K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $1.1M | 118,180 | 0.03% | 3q | +1.3%+$14.7K |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $1.0M | 103,994 | 0.03% | new | FIRST |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $970.0K | 99,999 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| Lynwood Capital Management Inc. | $970.0K | 100,000 | 0.93% | new | FIRST |
| BLOOM TREE PARTNERS, LLC | $969.0K | 99,902 | 0.13% | 3q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $902.0K | 92,946 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $819.0K | 84,458 | 0.12% | 2q | +2.1%+$16.7K |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $727.0K | 75,000 | 0.12% | 4q | HELD |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $490.0K | 50,500 | 0.06% | 3q | HELD |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $480.0K | 49,500 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $479.0K | 49,366 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $387.0K | 39,886 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Ergoteles LLC | $332.0K | 34,218 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| GAM Holding AG | $310.0K | 32,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Cheyne Capital Management (UK) LLP | $252.0K | 26,000 | 0.16% | new | NEW |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $246.0K | 24,561 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| LITTLEJOHN & CO LLC | $243.0K | 25,000 | 0.06% | 3q | HELD |
| DG Capital Management, LLC | $243.0K | 25,000 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $243.0K | 25,000 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $242.0K | 24,996 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | $231.0K | 23,804 | 0.01% | 2q | +2.7%+$6.1K |
| Ancora Advisors, LLC | $201.0K | 20,713 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $194.0K | 19,998 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $182.0K | 18,800 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Exos Asset Management LLC | $142.0K | 14,299 | 0.07% | 3q | -51.3%-$149.6K |
| SPRING CREEK CAPITAL LLC | $98.0K | 10,087 | 0.00% | 4q | -89.9%-$873.5K |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | $53.0K | 5,506 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $19.0K | 2,023 | 0.00% | 2q | -97.2%-$647.8K |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $8.0K | 802 | 0.00% | 2q | +562.8%+$6.8K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2021 | 59 | $174.2M | 17,769,297 | 7 | 13 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 78 | $212.8M | 21,484,791 | 26 | 12 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 63 | $146.1M | 14,862,853 | 35 | 2 | 4 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2021 | 28 | $66.5M | 6,745,195 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% |