CHURCHILL CAPITAL CORP VI (CCVI)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2023, across 10 quarters.
47
Reporting holders
$283.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $27.5M | 2,634,784 | 1.19% | 10q | -28.0%-$10.7M |
| Empyrean Capital Partners, LP | $27.2M | 2,600,000 | 1.68% | 9q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $25.5M | 2,442,165 | 0.65% | 5q | HELD |
| Atlas Merchant Capital LLC | $18.2M | 1,738,372 | 3.72% | 4q | HELD |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $17.6M | 1,683,791 | 3.00% | 4q | +83.9%+$8.0M |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $15.2M | 1,450,000 | 0.16% | 7q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $12.3M | 1,173,405 | 0.55% | 7q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $11.2M | 1,073,397 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $10.3M | 987,071 | 0.72% | new | NEW |
| Sandia Investment Management LP | $9.1M | 873,381 | 2.48% | 2q | -12.5%-$1.3M |
| PEAK6 Investments LLC | $8.8M | 839,806 | 0.04% | 10q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $8.1M | 771,960 | 0.14% | 3q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $7.1M | 700,000 | 2.04% | 10q | HELD |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $5.8M | 558,147 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| Sage Rock Capital Management LP | $5.6M | 540,125 | 6.49% | 8q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $5.2M | 500,000 | 0.11% | 10q | -23.1%-$1.6M |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $5.2M | 500,000 | 0.10% | 10q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $5.2M | 500,000 | 0.59% | 10q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $5.0M | 480,500 | 0.02% | 5q | +100.0%+$2.5M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.7M | 449,998 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $4.6M | 436,057 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $4.5M | 434,665 | 0.24% | 10q | +383.0%+$3.6M |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $4.2M | 398,600 | 0.68% | 3q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $3.8M | 358,881 | 0.47% | 10q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $3.4M | 329,042 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $3.3M | 317,013 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.50% | 6q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $2.6M | 247,080 | 0.17% | 2q | HELD |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.3M | 224,665 | 0.15% | 8q | +149.6%+$1.4M |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $2.2M | 213,142 | 0.18% | 2q | -9.4%-$232.1K |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $1.9M | 185,526 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $1.9M | 182,474 | 0.02% | 10q | +214.0%+$1.3M |
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | $1.8M | 172,804 | 0.17% | 2q | HELD |
| Flow State Investments, L.P. | $1.8M | 170,000 | 0.55% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $1.5M | 141,531 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.1M | 106,850 | 1.40% | 4q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $1.1M | 100,482 | 0.03% | 10q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $846.5K | 81,000 | 0.29% | 10q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $364.3K | 34,860 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| BlackRock Inc. | $350.5K | 33,539 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $314.6K | 30,109 | 0.01% | 10q | -75.9%-$990.0K |
| Kepos Capital LP | $209.0K | 20,000 | 0.04% | 7q | -50.0%-$209.0K |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd. | $141.2K | 13,508 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $69.0K | 6,624 | 0.04% | 3q | -12.4%-$9.8K |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $4.1K | 396 | 0.00% | 3q | -30.6%-$1.8K |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $42 | 4 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 47 | $283.4M | 27,135,754 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 48 | $275.9M | 26,845,000 | 6 | 4 | 24 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 92 | $532.9M | 52,857,704 | 12 | 18 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 92 | $516.0M | 51,610,131 | 7 | 21 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 93 | $510.2M | 51,689,726 | 14 | 21 | 13 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2022 | 89 | $459.6M | 46,698,079 | 12 | 17 | 14 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2022 | 82 | $434.5M | 43,996,731 | 13 | 24 | 8 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2021 | 79 | $421.5M | 42,898,053 | 10 | 19 | 13 | 0.5% |
| Q3 2021 | 74 | $389.2M | 39,630,596 | 16 | 18 | 6 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2021 | 60 | $323.2M | 32,576,856 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0.6% |