B RILEY PRINCIPAL 150 MERGER (BRPMW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2022, across 5 quarters.
28
Reporting holders
$570.0K
Reported value
4.7%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Knott David M Jr | $671.0K | 58,321? | 0.28% | 3q | |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $97.0K | 260,918 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | $69.0K | 185,653 | 0.00% | 3q | +53.8%+$24.1K |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $67.0K | 191,666 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $39.0K | 105,144 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $35.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $32.0K | 98,397 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Bleichroeder LP | $28.0K | 75,000 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $27.0K | options only | 0.00% | 5q | OPTIONS |
| Covalent Partners LLC | $24.0K | 65,000 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $21.0K | 56,552 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Nokomis Capital, L.L.C. | $17.0K | 44,813 | 0.01% | 5q | -7.2%-$1.3K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $13.0K | 40,332 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | $12.0K | 32,560 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $10.0K | 30,437 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Cowen Investment Management LLC | $9.0K | 25,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $9.0K | 24,163 | 0.00% | 5q | -28.6%-$3.6K |
| Corbin Capital Partners, L.P. | $7.0K | 19,666 | 0.00% | 5q | -41.0%-$4.9K |
| BLOOM TREE PARTNERS, LLC | $7.0K | 18,568 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| GRATIA CAPITAL, LLC | $7.0K | 18,653 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $6.0K | 16,949 | 0.00% | 4q | -18.5%-$1.4K |
| Shay Capital LLC | $6.0K | 15,792 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SECURITY BENEFIT LIFE INSURANCE CO /KS/ | $5.0K | 16,666 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $5.0K | 13,166 | 0.00% | 3q | -21.0%-$1.3K |
| KIM, LLC | $5.0K | 15,169 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $4.0K | 10,766 | 0.00% | 4q | -48.4%-$3.8K |
| Skaana Management L.P. | $4.0K | 10,318 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $3.0K | 8,864 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Ancora Advisors, LLC | $2.0K | 168? | 0.00% | new | |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $2.0K | 6,333 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | 28 | $570.0K | 1,506,545 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 4.7% |
| Q1 2022 | 28 | $4.5M | 1,598,163 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 67.8% |
| Q4 2021 | 36 | $7.5M | 1,975,309 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 43.3% |
| Q3 2021 | 40 | $2.2M | 2,589,502 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 8.9% |
| Q2 2021 | 40 | $5.3M | 2,148,759 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 11.2% |