HolderBook

BLUE WTR ACQUISITION CORP. I (BLUW)

Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 6 quarters.

60
Reporting holders
$268.3M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+2
Holder change

Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.

Holders

Download these holders as CSV

FilerValueShares Their book Held Change
Anson Funds Management LP$25.7M2,485,0001.52%3q-50.0%-$25.7M
Verition Fund Management LLC$17.2M1,665,4620.04%4q+108.2%+$8.9M
Magnetar Financial LLC$15.5M1,500,0000.14%4qHELD
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.$12.9M1,252,3500.01%4qHELD
AQR Arbitrage LLC$11.6M1,122,4200.16%4q+0.8%+$97.1K
Harraden Circle Investments, LLC$10.9M1,050,6421.38%3q-35.2%-$5.9M
GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC$10.4M1,011,2960.26%4q+36.7%+$2.8M
TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P.$10.3M1,000,0000.15%4qHELD
Linden Advisors LP$9.3M900,0000.05%4qHELD
LMR Partners LLP$8.3M800,0000.03%3qHELD
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP$8.2M797,5000.01%4qHELD
BERKLEY W R CORP$7.5M731,5060.36%4qHELD
Meteora Capital, LLC$7.0M678,2110.58%3q+62.6%+$2.7M
Alberta Investment Management Corp$6.2M600,0000.03%newNEW
MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC$6.0M582,6380.06%4q+91.3%+$2.8M
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC$5.9M570,3000.00%4qHELD
Westchester Capital Management, LLC$5.8M565,5520.29%4qHELD
Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.$4.9M475,0000.37%4qHELD
RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC$4.7M451,2230.22%4qHELD
MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP$4.6M450,0000.07%4qHELD
OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp$4.3M418,0560.03%3qHELD
PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT$4.1M400,0000.03%4qHELD
Hudson Bay Capital Management LP$4.1M399,3240.01%4qHELD
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS$4.0M391,2540.00%4qHELD
J. Goldman & Co LP$3.8M364,7530.10%3qHELD
ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C.$3.6M350,0000.05%4qHELD
Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.$3.6M350,0000.06%4qHELD
MYDA Advisors LLC$3.1M300,0000.46%3qHELD
Periscope Capital Inc.$2.8M267,6640.24%4qHELD
Karpus Management, Inc.$2.6M256,9950.08%4q-1.1%-$28.6K
TORONTO DOMINION BANK$2.6M250,0000.00%4q-4.5%-$121.1K
WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC$2.6M250,0000.03%4qHELD
First Trust Capital Management L.P.$2.6M249,9980.15%4qHELD
O'Connor Alternative Investments LLC$2.6M250,0000.19%2qHELD
DLD Asset Management, LP$2.4M229,9770.16%4qHELD
WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC$2.2M213,0150.02%4q-2.3%-$51.7K
Centiva Capital, LP$2.1M205,0000.02%4qHELD
MMCAP International Inc. SPC$2.1M200,0000.18%4qHELD
Mint Tower Capital Management B.V.$2.1M200,0000.24%4qHELD
Ghisallo Capital Management LLC$2.1M200,0000.04%4qHELD
Jain Global LLC$1.7M162,9800.01%4qHELD
683 Capital Management, LLC$1.5M150,0000.08%4qHELD
Shaolin Capital Management LLC$1.5M143,5510.07%4q-10.3%-$169.9K
Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC$1.4M140,0000.01%4q+154.5%+$877.2K
CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P.$1.3M129,8000.01%3q+100.0%+$669.1K
Lineage Point Capital LP$1.1M109,5310.23%3qHELD
L1 Global Manager Pty Ltd$1.0M100,0000.73%3qHELD
K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P.$1.0M100,0000.08%4qHELD
BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC$950.4K92,0000.01%4q+322.5%+$725.4K
SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC$807.9K78,2090.02%2qHELD
Kepos Capital LP$774.0K75,0001.05%2qHELD
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC$620.5K60,1800.00%4q-2.0%-$12.9K
Context Capital Management, LLC$516.0K50,0000.01%4qHELD
RLH Capital LLC$516.0K50,0000.25%newNEW
DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC$515.5K50,0000.08%4qHELD
StoneX Group Inc.$434.3K42,2910.02%newNEW
Virtu Financial LLC$302.0K29,3330.01%4q-24.6%-$98.5K
Clear Street Group Inc.$25.4K2,4630.00%4q-50.6%-$26.1K
UBS Group AG$763740.00%4q-98.9%-$65.7K
MORGAN STANLEY$443430.00%3q-35.8%

Five percent filings

Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →

FiledFormFiler % of class
2026-08-1413G/AHarraden Circle Investments, LLC SPACwith 1 co-filers4.0%

Quarter by quarter

Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.

QuarterHoldersValue SharesNewAdded TrimmedOptions
Q2 202660$268.3M26,000,59138110.0%
Q1 202658$272.7M26,537,771210100.0%
Q4 202560$243.3M23,580,153117180.0%
Q3 202554$211.2M21,219,06853000.0%
Q2 202133$51.0M5,064,95313550.0%
Q1 202121$37.6M3,736,56021000.0%