BCLS ACQUISITION CORP (BLSA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 8 quarters.
45
Reporting holders
$154.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-7
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $12.5M | 1,250,000 | 0.27% | 8q | HELD |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $12.4M | 1,237,500 | 0.03% | 8q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $12.1M | 1,203,093 | 0.22% | 2q | +164.5%+$7.5M |
| FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | $10.0M | 1,000,000 | 0.03% | 8q | HELD |
| ACUTA CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC | $8.4M | 843,122 | 3.64% | 8q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $7.1M | 710,586 | 0.04% | 7q | +100.0%+$3.6M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $6.9M | 689,015 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $6.8M | 677,715 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $6.4M | 634,723 | 0.08% | 3q | +0.6%+$37.1K |
| RTW INVESTMENTS, LP | $6.1M | 612,500 | 0.14% | 8q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $5.3M | 530,787 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Woodline Partners LP | $5.1M | 512,616 | 0.07% | 8q | HELD |
| BOXER CAPITAL, LLC | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.28% | 8q | HELD |
| Avidity Partners Management LP | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.10% | 8q | HELD |
| Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, LLC | $4.9M | 487,500 | 0.58% | 8q | HELD |
| PFM Health Sciences, LP | $4.7M | 464,103 | 0.17% | 8q | HELD |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.10% | 2q | HELD |
| Rock Springs Capital Management LP | $3.1M | 309,000 | 0.08% | 8q | HELD |
| CREDIT SUISSE AG/ | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Samsara BioCapital, LLC | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.70% | 8q | HELD |
| COMMODORE CAPITAL LP | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.40% | 8q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $2.3M | 224,750 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $2.1M | 213,377 | 0.10% | 8q | +2.8%+$59.1K |
| EcoR1 Capital, LLC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.06% | 8q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $2.0M | 199,900 | 0.51% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.9M | 187,991 | 0.00% | 8q | -3.3%-$64.6K |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $1.5M | 152,841 | 0.04% | 3q | +2.1%+$32.1K |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $1.4M | 143,790 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Altium Capital Management LP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.37% | 8q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $995.0K | 99,329 | 0.00% | 3q | +0.5%+$5.4K |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $818.0K | 81,685 | 0.06% | 8q | HELD |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $702.0K | 70,061 | 0.32% | new | FIRST |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $512.0K | 51,103 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $501.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $459.0K | 45,796 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $443.0K | 44,047 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| ELEQUIN CAPITAL LP | $301.0K | 30,000 | 0.11% | 2q | -40.0%-$200.7K |
| Schechter Investment Advisors, LLC | $202.0K | 20,200 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC | $200.0K | 20,000 | 0.02% | 8q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $200.0K | 20,000 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| Moors & Cabot, Inc. | $157.0K | 15,700 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| RPO LLC | $139.0K | 13,890 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $117.0K | 11,700 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| PIPER SANDLER & CO. | $56.0K | 5,603 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $3.0K | 298 | 0.00% | 4q | -40.4%-$2.0K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 45 | $154.4M | 15,414,321 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 52 | $146.4M | 14,791,034 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 51 | $145.2M | 14,716,250 | 8 | 11 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 47 | $147.8M | 15,057,431 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 45 | $140.4M | 14,074,167 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 47 | $159.2M | 15,118,990 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 50 | $148.6M | 14,060,858 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 46 | $161.4M | 14,494,050 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |