BCTG ACQUISITION CORP (BCTG)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2021, across 4 quarters.
31
Reporting holders
$155.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southpoint Capital Advisors LP | $22.8M | 2,000,000 | 0.39% | 4q | +17.6%+$3.4M |
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $14.2M | 1,250,000 | 0.23% | 4q | HELD |
| PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | $11.4M | 1,000,000 | 0.07% | 4q | +100.0%+$5.7M |
| Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, LLC | $10.5M | 921,790 | 0.69% | 4q | +84.4%+$4.8M |
| EcoR1 Capital, LLC | $9.1M | 800,000 | 0.34% | 4q | HELD |
| Cormorant Asset Management, LP | $9.1M | 800,000 | 0.31% | 4q | HELD |
| Avoro Capital Advisors LLC | $9.1M | 800,000 | 0.16% | 4q | HELD |
| BlackRock Inc. | $6.8M | 600,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| RTW INVESTMENTS, LP | $6.8M | 600,000 | 0.10% | 4q | HELD |
| Woodline Partners LP | $5.7M | 503,397 | 0.11% | 4q | HELD |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $5.7M | 500,000 | 0.01% | 4q | -16.7%-$1.1M |
| Samsara BioCapital, LLC | $5.7M | 500,000 | 0.70% | 4q | HELD |
| TANG CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.3M | 468,750 | 1.06% | 4q | HELD |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | $4.9M | 434,093 | 0.06% | 4q | -1.9%-$93.5K |
| Foresite Capital Management V, LLC | $4.6M | 400,000 | 1.79% | 3q | HELD |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.8M | 336,100 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $3.7M | 325,388 | 0.00% | 4q | +0.9%+$33.7K |
| Avidity Partners Management LP | $3.4M | 300,000 | 0.09% | 4q | HELD |
| Farallon Capital Management LLC | $3.4M | 300,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Logos Global Management LP | $2.3M | 200,000 | 0.19% | 4q | HELD |
| Consonance Capital Management LP | $2.0M | 180,000 | 0.25% | 4q | HELD |
| Affinity Asset Advisors, LLC | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.41% | 3q | HELD |
| PURA VIDA INVESTMENTS, LLC | $1.1M | 98,921 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $895.0K | 78,664 | 0.02% | 4q | -35.3%-$487.4K |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $635.0K | 56,384 | 0.00% | 4q | -26.7%-$231.9K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $437.0K | 38,414 | 0.00% | 4q | -52.1%-$475.2K |
| Alaethes Wealth LLC | $228.0K | 20,000 | 0.18% | 2q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $167.0K | 14,733 | 0.00% | 4q | +5.2%+$8.3K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $159.0K | 14,009 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Old Well Partners, LLC | $131.0K | 11,554 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $37.0K | 3,259 | 0.00% | 4q | +16.4%+$5.2K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2021 | 31 | $155.4M | 13,655,456 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 35 | $157.8M | 14,194,011 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 39 | $156.2M | 13,655,606 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 38 | $137.2M | 13,165,274 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |