BLUE ACQUISITION CORP. (BACCR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 4 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LMR Partners LLP | $1.4M | 1,784,020 | 0.01% | 3q | +137.9%+$806.5K |
| Linden Advisors LP | $1.1M | 1,425,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | $1.0M | 1,319,739 | 0.13% | new | NEW |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $936.0K | 1,200,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $924.3K | 1,185,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $784.7K | 1,006,000 | 0.00% | 4q | +7.5%+$54.8K |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $578.9K | 742,238 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $578.0K | 741,000 | 0.00% | 4q | +15.6%+$78.0K |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $546.0K | 700,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $390.0K | 500,000 | 0.00% | 3q | +100.0%+$195.0K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $376.1K | 537,284 | 0.01% | 4q | +0.6%+$2.1K |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $369.9K | 474,177 | 0.08% | 4q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $351.0K | 450,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $312.0K | 400,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $234.0K | 300,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $226.9K | 540,740 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $214.5K | 275,000 | 0.02% | 4q | -31.2%-$97.5K |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $195.0K | 250,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $188.1K | 446,469 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| RLH Capital LLC | $164.7K | 211,200 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $156.0K | 200,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $148.8K | 190,800 | 0.01% | 4q | -30.6%-$65.7K |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $136.5K | 175,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $130.9K | 167,839 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $120.6K | 154,650 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| O'Connor Alternative Investments LLC | $117.8K | 150,000 | 0.01% | 2q | -25.0%-$39.2K |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $117.0K | 150,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $101.5K | 130,168 | 0.01% | 3q | -64.1%-$181.0K |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $78.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 4q | -90.6%-$755.7K |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $78.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| MYDA Advisors LLC | $78.0K | 100,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $78.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $68.6K | 87,998 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Quarry LP | $67.2K | 86,200 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $63.4K | 81,250 | 0.00% | 3q | -0.8% |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $58.5K | 75,000 | 0.00% | 4q | -73.1%-$158.8K |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $58.4K | 74,906 | 0.00% | 4q | -59.6%-$86.2K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $42.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $39.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 4q | -84.8%-$218.4K |
| Kepos Capital LP | $37.0K | 47,100 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $32.4K | 41,501 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Decagon Asset Management LLP | $26.3K | 33,666 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $20.0K | 26,118 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $19.5K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 4q | -44.4%-$15.6K |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $16.0K | 20,176 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $5.0K | 14,600 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $3.4K | 4,418 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-22 | 2026-09-21 | Material agreement entered | filing |
| 2026-09-02 | 2026-09-02 | Material agreement entered | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 47 | $12.8M | 16,974,257 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 47 | $5.1M | 16,740,315 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 49 | $5.6M | 17,766,057 | 16 | 5 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 38 | $2.4M | 14,957,893 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |