BLUE ACQUISITION CORP. (BACC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 4 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $35.4M | 3,342,359 | 0.74% | 3q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $20.3M | 1,915,455 | 0.08% | 3q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $18.5M | 1,747,389 | 0.26% | 4q | +17.0%+$2.7M |
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | $11.3M | 1,064,723 | 1.44% | new | NEW |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $10.5M | 988,054 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $8.5M | 800,000 | 0.08% | 4q | -33.3%-$4.2M |
| Linden Advisors LP | $8.2M | 775,000 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $7.4M | 700,000 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.9M | 462,093 | 0.00% | 4q | +30.6%+$1.1M |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $4.9M | 459,832 | 0.06% | 3q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $4.6M | 436,900 | 0.35% | 4q | -16.3%-$904.5K |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $4.2M | 400,000 | 0.06% | 4q | HELD |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $4.1M | 382,773 | 0.83% | 3q | -11.3%-$514.9K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $3.6M | 342,689 | 0.05% | 4q | -30.0%-$1.6M |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $3.2M | 300,000 | 0.00% | 4q | +235.1%+$2.2M |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $3.2M | 300,000 | 0.08% | 4q | -39.4%-$2.1M |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $3.2M | 300,000 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| RLH Capital LLC | $2.8M | 267,831 | 1.36% | 2q | -27.8%-$1.1M |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $2.8M | 261,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.22% | 4q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.01% | 4q | -9.1%-$265.0K |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.24% | 4q | HELD |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $2.0M | 192,866 | 0.14% | 4q | +516.9%+$1.7M |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.9M | 175,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $1.8M | 171,345 | 0.00% | 4q | -5.0%-$95.9K |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| O'Connor Alternative Investments LLC | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.12% | 2q | -25.0%-$530.0K |
| Quarry LP | $1.4M | 129,400 | 0.11% | 2q | -43.2%-$1.0M |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $1.3M | 119,250 | 0.06% | 4q | -39.5%-$826.8K |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.09% | 4q | -33.3%-$530.0K |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $981.4K | 92,587 | 0.01% | 4q | -51.9%-$1.1M |
| MYDA Advisors LLC | $784.4K | 74,000 | 0.12% | 3q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $573.0K | 54,065 | 0.00% | 3q | +47.9%+$185.5K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $517.5K | 49,907 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | $395.1K | 37,269 | 0.07% | 2q | -66.3%-$776.8K |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $380.8K | 35,926 | 0.00% | 4q | -77.3%-$1.3M |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $373.7K | 35,255 | 0.00% | 4q | -82.4%-$1.7M |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $251.0K | 23,681 | 0.00% | 4q | -75.1%-$756.0K |
| Kepos Capital LP | $243.0K | 22,900 | 0.33% | 2q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $4.5K | 421 | 0.00% | 2q | +103.4%+$2.3K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $572 | 54 | 0.00% | 3q | -27.0% |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-04 | 13G/A | MAGNETAR FINANCIAL LLC SPACwith 3 co-filers | 0.0% |
| 2026-08-14 | 13G | Harraden Circle Investments, LLC SPACwith 1 co-filers | 5.1% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-22 | 2026-09-21 | Material agreement entered | filing |
| 2026-09-02 | 2026-09-02 | Material agreement entered | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 42 | $187.2M | 17,660,024 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 49 | $193.8M | 18,978,509 | 5 | 12 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 53 | $189.9M | 18,603,302 | 14 | 7 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 44 | $162.1M | 16,217,009 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |