ARYA SCIENCES ACQUISTION CO (ARYBU)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2020, across 2 quarters.
30
Reporting holders
$101.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-26
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | $9.3M | 850,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | $9.3M | 850,000 | 0.29% | 2q | HELD |
| BlackRock Inc. | $7.8M | 710,748 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | $7.8M | 705,603 | 0.12% | 2q | HELD |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $7.7M | 702,800 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $7.7M | 700,000 | 0.14% | 2q | HELD |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $7.4M | 675,000 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P. (SERIES C) | $5.5M | 500,000 | 0.13% | 2q | HELD |
| RTW INVESTMENTS, LP | $5.5M | 500,000 | 0.13% | 2q | HELD |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | $5.5M | 500,000 | 0.20% | 2q | HELD |
| SPHERA FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTD. | $5.5M | 499,000 | 0.54% | 2q | +66.3%+$2.2M |
| Avidity Partners Management LP | $5.4M | 500,000 | 0.25% | new | NEW |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.4M | 402,523 | 0.03% | 2q | +0.6%+$27.8K |
| Ikarian Capital, LLC | $3.5M | 318,206 | 0.25% | new | NEW |
| J. Goldman & Co LP | $2.1M | 187,600 | 0.14% | 2q | -6.2%-$136.4K |
| Maven Securities LTD | $1.9M | 170,000 | 0.16% | 2q | +70.0%+$787.7K |
| Logos Global Management LP | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.14% | 2q | HELD |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $1.0M | 94,300 | 0.44% | new | NEW |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $550.0K | 50,000 | 0.04% | 2q | -28.6%-$220.0K |
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $409.0K | 37,158 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $397.0K | 36,104 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| LONGFELLOW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | $275.0K | 25,000 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| SG3 Management, LLC | $275.0K | 25,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| BLUEFIN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $256.0K | 23,301 | 0.02% | new | FIRST |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $232.0K | 21,047 | 0.00% | 2q | -57.9%-$319.1K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $190.0K | 17,320 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $110.0K | 10,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| KCL Capital, L.P. | $110.0K | 10,000 | 0.01% | 2q | -50.0%-$110.0K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $44.0K | 4,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $17.0K | 1,559 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2020 | 30 | $101.4M | 9,226,269 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 56 | $142.4M | 12,275,377 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |