FTAC ZEUS ACQUISITION COR (ZING)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2023, across 6 quarters.
96
Reporting holders
$421.0M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.2%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $23.6M | 2,266,409 | 1.84% | 6q | +35.6%+$6.2M |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $21.7M | 2,079,787 | 0.68% | 3q | +9.6%+$1.9M |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $21.5M | 2,059,804 | 0.56% | 6q | -11.8%-$2.9M |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $19.5M | 1,870,985 | 0.04% | 6q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $17.4M | 1,667,441 | 1.04% | 5q | +37.2%+$4.7M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $16.0M | 1,539,530 | 0.12% | 6q | -50.0%-$16.0M |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $16.0M | 1,536,605 | 0.69% | 6q | -1.3%-$209.6K |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $15.8M | 1,510,882 | 0.01% | 3q | +13.9%+$1.9M |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $14.5M | 1,394,964 | 5.25% | 3q | -50.0%-$14.5M |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $13.4M | 1,284,154 | 0.59% | 6q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $9.5M | 912,698 | 1.18% | 4q | HELD |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $9.3M | 891,329 | 0.01% | 5q | -44.1%-$7.3M |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $8.7M | 832,500 | 0.81% | 6q | -17.9%-$1.9M |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $8.3M | 797,718 | 0.01% | 6q | -13.9%-$1.3M |
| Linden Advisors LP | $7.8M | 750,000 | 0.08% | 6q | +1457.9%+$7.3M |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $7.8M | 750,000 | 0.08% | 6q | HELD |
| DAVIDSON KEMPNER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $7.8M | 750,000 | 0.15% | 6q | HELD |
| Alpha Wave Global, LP | $7.8M | 745,766 | 5.09% | 6q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $7.5M | 715,533 | 0.17% | 6q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $7.4M | 707,000 | 0.16% | 5q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $6.9M | 660,000 | 0.01% | 6q | +100.0%+$3.4M |
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | $6.3M | 600,000 | 3.04% | 6q | HELD |
| RPO LLC | $6.0M | 572,204 | 5.95% | 3q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $5.8M | 560,923 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $5.4M | 517,134 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $5.2M | 503,225 | 0.11% | 2q | -3.2%-$170.7K |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $5.2M | 500,000 | 0.11% | 6q | HELD |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS | $5.2M | 500,000 | 0.36% | 6q | HELD |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $5.2M | 499,359 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.2M | 498,030 | 0.00% | 6q | -1.8%-$97.8K |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $5.1M | 484,926 | 0.07% | 5q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $5.0M | 483,766 | 0.30% | 6q | +11.5%+$518.3K |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $4.7M | 451,384 | 0.08% | 6q | HELD |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $4.7M | 315,000 | 1.14% | 3q | +40.0%+$1.3M |
| Cowen Investment Management LLC | $4.2M | 405,000 | 2.52% | 2q | +350.0%+$3.3M |
| Flow State Investments, L.P. | $3.9M | 375,000 | 1.50% | 3q | +7.1%+$260.6K |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $3.7M | 357,724 | 0.32% | 6q | HELD |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC | $3.6M | 350,000 | 0.26% | 6q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.2M | 309,447 | 0.07% | 3q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.28% | 2q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $3.1M | 300,000 | 1.01% | 6q | HELD |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.09% | 6q | -50.0%-$2.6M |
| Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.11% | 6q | HELD |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $2.2M | 214,087 | 0.05% | 4q | +7.0%+$146.9K |
| Starboard Value LP | $2.2M | 210,250 | 0.05% | 6q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $2.2M | 210,000 | 0.19% | 5q | +5.0%+$104.2K |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $2.1M | 202,138 | 0.04% | 6q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $2.1M | 201,623 | 0.17% | 2q | +193.8%+$1.4M |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $2.1M | 200,449 | 0.02% | 6q | +8.5%+$163.5K |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.13% | 6q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $2.0M | 189,806 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| Arena Capital Advisors, LLC- CA | $1.7M | 160,000 | 5.58% | 6q | HELD |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $1.7M | 158,845 | 0.31% | 3q | HELD |
| Boussard & Gavaudan Investment Management LLP | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.15% | 5q | HELD |
| Woodline Partners LP | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| Corbin Capital Partners, L.P. | $1.6M | 149,999 | 1.32% | 6q | HELD |
| Driehaus Capital Management LLC | $1.4M | 133,692 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| Schechter Investment Advisors, LLC | $1.4M | 131,000 | 0.12% | 3q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.1M | 108,054 | 0.00% | 5q | +0.6%+$6.9K |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $1.1M | 108,036 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $1.1M | 103,550 | 0.13% | 5q | -40.8%-$744.9K |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $1.0M | options only | 0.03% | 5q | OPTIONS |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Bracebridge Capital, LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.57% | 3q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.0M | 99,549 | 0.01% | 3q | -6.5%-$72.2K |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $1.0M | 97,350 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $1.0M | 96,000 | 0.03% | 3q | -4.0%-$41.7K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $834.0K | 80,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Silver Rock Financial LP | $817.0K | 78,372 | 1.58% | 3q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $677.6K | 65,000 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| CSS LLC/IL | $636.4K | 61,041 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $631.0K | 60,594 | 0.01% | 6q | +472.0%+$520.7K |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $545.7K | 52,345 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $525.0K | 50,337 | 0.04% | 2q | +89.1%+$247.3K |
| CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | $521.2K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $425.1K | 40,780 | 0.14% | 6q | -18.4%-$96.1K |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $383.9K | 36,822 | 0.04% | 6q | HELD |
| Robinson Capital Management, LLC | $327.4K | 31,404 | 0.15% | 3q | HELD |
| Toroso Investments, LLC | $327.0K | 31,404 | 0.01% | 2q | -50.2%-$329.0K |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $313.0K | 30,000 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $285.0K | 27,359 | 0.01% | 4q | -4.6%-$13.7K |
| Ergoteles LLC | $283.7K | 27,212 | 0.01% | 3q | -42.4%-$208.5K |
| GAM Holding AG | $246.0K | 23,600 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Paloma Partners Management Co | $208.5K | options only | 0.01% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $189.7K | 18,192 | 0.01% | 2q | -4.3%-$8.4K |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $187.7K | 18,000 | 0.26% | 5q | HELD |
| Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P. | $162.9K | 15,625 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $62.3K | 5,979 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $2.1K | 203 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $1.5K | 146 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $1.0K | 122 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $94 | 9 | 0.00% | 3q | -98.7%-$7.2K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | 96 | $421.0M | 40,135,201 | 6 | 17 | 20 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2023 | 96 | $443.0M | 43,080,888 | 11 | 14 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 89 | $384.3M | 38,093,329 | 18 | 16 | 13 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 79 | $387.7M | 38,638,947 | 5 | 16 | 7 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2022 | 86 | $368.8M | 37,273,286 | 19 | 17 | 10 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 72 | $309.6M | 31,430,202 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% |