ARMADA ACQUISITION CORP II (XRPN)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 5 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arrington Capital Management, LLC | $60.4M | 5,796,000 | 37.12% | 3q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $22.8M | 2,185,000 | 0.32% | 4q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $20.7M | 1,985,659 | 1.71% | 4q | -13.0%-$3.1M |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $12.9M | 1,233,735 | 0.61% | 5q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $12.7M | 1,233,194 | 0.12% | 2q | +169.1%+$8.0M |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $11.1M | 1,067,803 | 0.16% | 4q | +1.1%+$117.0K |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $8.7M | 833,400 | 0.43% | 5q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $8.5M | 814,266 | 0.08% | 5q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $8.3M | 800,000 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $8.3M | 800,000 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| RLH Capital LLC | $7.9M | 757,278 | 3.78% | 2q | +63.6%+$3.1M |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $6.6M | 635,835 | 0.11% | 5q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.9M | 566,567 | 0.05% | 5q | -1.3%-$77.4K |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.7M | 543,153 | 0.14% | 2q | +97.7%+$2.8M |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $5.3M | 502,222 | 0.25% | new | NEW |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $5.2M | 500,000 | 0.07% | 5q | HELD |
| Quarry LP | $5.0M | 482,137 | 0.42% | 3q | +57.0%+$1.8M |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $4.8M | 463,845 | 0.37% | 5q | -0.6%-$30.7K |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $4.8M | 458,864 | 0.28% | 5q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.7M | 454,850 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $3.8M | 365,976 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $3.6M | 350,000 | 0.07% | 5q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $2.8M | 267,393 | 0.13% | 5q | +33.7%+$702.2K |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $2.6M | 253,925 | 0.08% | 4q | -2.1%-$56.0K |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $2.6M | 250,275 | 0.00% | 5q | -49.9%-$2.6M |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.30% | 4q | HELD |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $2.2M | 215,686 | 0.00% | 3q | +124.0%+$1.2M |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $2.2M | 213,482 | 0.00% | 3q | +21.0%+$386.0K |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $2.1M | 202,728 | 0.01% | 2q | -8.1%-$185.3K |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $1.9M | 183,368 | 0.05% | 5q | -8.7%-$182.2K |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $1.8M | 176,886 | 0.43% | 4q | -7.5%-$149.9K |
| Cable Car Capital, LP | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| O'Connor Alternative Investments LLC | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.11% | 2q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $1.2M | 119,564 | 0.00% | 5q | -6.0%-$79.4K |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | $1.1M | 110,000 | 0.20% | new | NEW |
| CITIGROUP INC | $937.8K | 90,000 | 0.00% | 3q | -10.0%-$104.2K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $883.6K | 84,800 | 0.08% | 5q | -32.2%-$418.9K |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $882.8K | 84,725 | 0.00% | 4q | -33.0%-$434.5K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $871.7K | 83,660 | 0.01% | 5q | -13.0%-$129.7K |
| CSS LLC/IL | $730.1K | 70,068 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $526.6K | 50,540 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $422.0K | 40,503 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $381.4K | 36,606 | 0.00% | 4q | -25.9%-$133.2K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $366.0K | 35,175 | 0.00% | 3q | -16.3%-$71.5K |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $260.5K | 25,000 | 0.02% | 3q | -87.4%-$1.8M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $235.9K | 22,642 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $224.3K | 21,524 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $207.3K | 19,894 | 0.00% | 4q | -21.8%-$57.7K |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $195.0K | 18,740 | 0.01% | 3q | +1.0%+$1.9K |
| Mann Financial Group, Inc. | $129.7K | 12,450 | 0.11% | 3q | HELD |
| Western Wealth Management, LLC | $119.5K | 11,465 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $32.3K | 3,100 | 0.00% | 3q | +416.7%+$26.1K |
| HUNTINGTON NATIONAL BANK | $31.3K | 3,001 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Purpose Unlimited Inc. | $29.1K | 2,800 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $20.0K | 1,975 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $12.0K | 1,200 | 0.00% | 3q | +21.2%+$2.1K |
| CENTRAL TRUST Co | $10.4K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $10.2K | 975 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Glass Jacobson Investment Advisors llc | $6.1K | 582 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | $6.1K | 582 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC | $2.6K | 250 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $2.6K | 250,000? | 2.04% | 3q | |
| Creative Capital Management Investments LLC | $1.0K | 100 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Global Retirement Partners, LLC | $521 | 50 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $104 | 10 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/A | Meteora Capital, LLC SPAC | 8.4% |
Tender offers and delisting
Schedules TO, 13E-3 and 14D-9 and Form 25 filed in the last 180 days. Price a share is read from the filing itself where it states one plainly; a marker means we found no figure we could stand behind, and the reason is on it.
| Filed | What | Filed by | Price a share | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-09 | Delisting notice from the exchange | Nasdaq Stock Market LLC | - | filing |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-05 | 2026-10-05 | Material agreement entered | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 67 | $278.0M | 26,696,508 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 64 | $264.8M | 25,682,847 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 64 | $270.5M | 26,417,817 | 22 | 10 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 49 | $211.0M | 20,224,506 | 22 | 5 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 33 | $128.6M | 12,815,138 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |