DPCM CAP INC (XPOA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2022, across 7 quarters.
80
Reporting holders
$267.0M
Reported value
0.2%
Calls
0.1%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $24.1M | 2,434,450 | 0.43% | 6q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $14.4M | 1,454,786 | 0.15% | 7q | +26.0%+$3.0M |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $13.9M | 1,403,312 | 0.36% | 7q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $13.2M | 1,328,131 | 0.02% | 4q | +3.9%+$495.5K |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $11.9M | 1,200,000 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $11.4M | 1,146,562 | 0.06% | 7q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $11.3M | 1,137,405 | 0.01% | 6q | -11.4%-$1.5M |
| RPO LLC | $9.7M | 976,400 | 2.43% | 2q | +2590.4%+$9.3M |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $9.6M | 968,057 | 0.23% | new | NEW |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $9.5M | 959,930 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| KRYGER CAPITAL Ltd | $8.8M | 885,823 | 0.59% | 3q | -4.7%-$432.1K |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $7.5M | 752,379 | 0.00% | 4q | +3.2%+$233.1K |
| Kepos Capital LP | $7.4M | 750,000 | 0.68% | 5q | -25.0%-$2.5M |
| KIM, LLC | $6.9M | 700,000 | 0.33% | new | FIRST |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $6.0M | 606,049 | 0.44% | 6q | +42.2%+$1.8M |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $5.8M | 580,686 | 0.18% | 7q | -1.9%-$113.7K |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $5.7M | 577,366 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $5.4M | 546,334 | 0.13% | 5q | +1.7%+$93.0K |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $5.1M | 511,945 | 0.14% | new | NEW |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $4.5M | 456,793 | 0.12% | 5q | +228.8%+$3.2M |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $4.5M | 450,000 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.09% | 6q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $3.7M | 377,901 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $3.7M | 369,286 | 0.00% | 6q | -46.8%-$3.2M |
| Eisler Capital (UK) Ltd. | $3.2M | 325,000 | 0.10% | 4q | +8.3%+$246.8K |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $3.0M | 305,265 | 0.15% | 6q | +69.9%+$1.2M |
| Exos Asset Management LLC | $3.0M | 298,004 | 1.53% | 6q | +1367.1%+$2.8M |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $3.0M | 297,861 | 0.07% | 6q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $2.8M | 281,379 | 0.03% | 5q | -9.8%-$304.2K |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.00% | 6q | +100.0%+$1.2M |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $2.5M | 248,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Jefferies Group LLC | $2.3M | 231,422 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $2.0M | 199,998 | 0.09% | 7q | HELD |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $1.8M | 178,482 | 0.24% | 5q | HELD |
| DIFESA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $1.6M | 157,714 | 0.89% | 2q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $1.5M | 147,471 | 0.02% | 4q | -1.7%-$25.1K |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | $1.4M | 143,953 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $1.4M | 138,549 | 0.26% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.3M | 114,235 | 0.00% | 6q | -10.4%-$149.8K |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $1.3M | 129,396 | 0.20% | 2q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $1.2M | 124,854 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| Oribel Capital Management, LP | $1.1M | 109,419 | 0.12% | 6q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $1.1M | 108,287 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $1.1M | 106,409 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $1.0M | 102,919 | 0.11% | 4q | -47.6%-$926.9K |
| ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.0M | 101,005 | 0.14% | 5q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $991.0K | 100,000 | 0.07% | 6q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $991.0K | 100,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $991.0K | 100,000 | 0.01% | 6q | +13.3%+$116.4K |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $990.0K | 99,900 | 0.23% | 7q | HELD |
| Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P. | $951.0K | 95,971 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Alpine Global Management, LLC | $938.0K | 94,699 | 0.24% | 5q | -50.0%-$938.0K |
| Salient Capital Advisors, LLC | $793.0K | 80,000 | 0.04% | 3q | +2.8%+$21.8K |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $726.0K | 57,400 | 0.01% | 6q | -50.9%-$753.8K |
| Springhouse Capital Management, LP | $716.0K | 72,200 | 0.35% | 2q | +187.6%+$467.1K |
| B. Riley Financial, Inc. | $669.0K | 67,483 | 0.15% | new | NEW |
| LMR Partners LLP | $612.0K | 61,709 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Anson Funds Management LP | $547.0K | 55,200 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $404.0K | 40,803 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $390.0K | options only | 0.00% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| Ergoteles LLC | $353.0K | 35,616 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $319.0K | 32,212 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| SANDERS MORRIS HARRIS LLC | $298.0K | 29,995 | 0.07% | 6q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $287.0K | options only | 0.01% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $252.0K | 25,470 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $218.0K | 22,005 | 0.16% | 2q | -77.1%-$734.2K |
| WOLVERINE TRADING, LLC | $168.0K | 16,912 | 0.00% | 3q | +49.6%+$55.7K |
| Shay Capital LLC | $165.0K | 16,691 | 0.03% | 2q | -91.9%-$1.9M |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $161.0K | 16,237 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Vestcor Inc | $134.0K | 13,500 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Warberg Asset Management LLC | $119.0K | 12,000 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $97.0K | 9,744 | 0.00% | 6q | +204.3%+$65.1K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $31.0K | 3,117 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | $31.0K | 3,181 | 0.00% | 5q | -14.5%-$5.3K |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $17.0K | 1,716 | 0.00% | 2q | +12.0%+$1.8K |
| Cutler Group LP | $11.0K | 844 | 0.00% | 2q | +180.4%+$7.1K |
| Cohanzick Management, LLC | $4.0K | 400 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $2.0K | options only | 0.00% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| GROUP ONE TRADING, L.P. | $1.0K | options only | 0.00% | 6q | OPTIONS |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | 80 | $267.0M | 26,838,222 | 12 | 18 | 15 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2022 | 80 | $259.1M | 25,743,499 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 1.6% |
| Q4 2021 | 88 | $257.4M | 25,965,894 | 6 | 22 | 11 | 1.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 89 | $243.0M | 24,562,008 | 15 | 21 | 13 | 1.2% |
| Q2 2021 | 87 | $242.3M | 24,072,258 | 30 | 17 | 10 | 1.8% |
| Q1 2021 | 67 | $175.1M | 17,503,223 | 56 | 4 | 6 | 1.4% |
| Q4 2020 | 23 | $81.3M | 7,814,538 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |