INTERSECT ENT INC (XENT)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2022, across 14 quarters.
130
Reporting holders
$832.3M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.1%
Puts
+9
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Versor Investments LP | $93.1M | 3,323,482 | 3.48% | 3q | +4.7%+$4.2M |
| BlackRock Inc. | $73.7M | 2,629,605 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $71.1M | 2,537,735 | 0.76% | 3q | -1.2%-$877.2K |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | $48.7M | 1,739,204 | 0.00% | 14q | -3.5%-$1.7M |
| ALPINE ASSOCIATES MANAGEMENT INC. | $38.8M | 1,384,262 | 1.66% | 3q | -2.1%-$849.8K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $23.4M | 836,915 | 0.00% | 14q | -11.9%-$3.2M |
| Melqart Asset Management (UK) Ltd | $23.4M | 835,819 | 1.56% | 2q | +35.9%+$6.2M |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $22.7M | 811,852 | 0.62% | 3q | +29.7%+$5.2M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $20.8M | 742,905 | 0.00% | 14q | +19.5%+$3.4M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $20.5M | 732,328 | 0.00% | 18q | -5.4%-$1.2M |
| First Light Asset Management, LLC | $19.6M | 699,235 | 1.73% | 14q | -58.8%-$28.0M |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $16.1M | 573,452 | 0.00% | 14q | +0.9%+$143.9K |
| NUANCE INVESTMENTS, LLC | $16.1M | 573,259 | 0.29% | 3q | -0.6%-$104.6K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $16.0M | 572,437 | 0.00% | 14q | +11.0%+$1.6M |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $15.7M | 558,777 | 0.01% | 14q | +7.7%+$1.1M |
| Candriam Luxembourg S.C.A. | $15.5M | 554,744 | 0.11% | 2q | +177.7%+$9.9M |
| Rock Springs Capital Management LP | $15.4M | 550,000 | 0.39% | 14q | -41.5%-$10.9M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $14.3M | 510,536 | 0.01% | 4q | -49.3%-$13.9M |
| Omni Event Management Ltd | $12.7M | 453,076 | 0.73% | 2q | +2.5%+$314.8K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $12.3M | 438,869 | 0.32% | 3q | +21.2%+$2.2M |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $10.6M | 379,500 | 0.04% | 3q | +2186.1%+$10.2M |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $10.3M | 366,800 | 0.06% | 3q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $10.0M | 355,531 | 0.01% | 14q | +124.5%+$5.5M |
| Nuveen Asset Management, LLC | $9.8M | 352,370 | 0.00% | 12q | -1.7%-$166.3K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $9.7M | 345,352 | 0.00% | 14q | -3.5%-$346.0K |
| Ergoteles LLC | $9.3M | 333,564 | 0.35% | 3q | +6.4%+$565.6K |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $8.6M | 307,884 | 0.06% | 7q | +32.3%+$2.1M |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $8.2M | 292,931 | 0.00% | 14q | +1.5%+$122.7K |
| Crabel Capital Management, LLC | $7.7M | 273,423 | 2.37% | 3q | HELD |
| NATIXIS | $6.9M | 244,600 | 0.02% | 2q | -33.2%-$3.4M |
| NORGES BANK | $6.8M | 243,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $6.8M | 242,370 | 0.00% | 14q | +1.7%+$110.4K |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $6.5M | 231,251 | 0.05% | 3q | +92.1%+$3.1M |
| CALAMOS ADVISORS LLC | $6.2M | 219,732 | 0.02% | 2q | +8.6%+$485.9K |
| Alpine Global Management, LLC | $5.6M | 200,000 | 0.70% | new | NEW |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $5.5M | 197,047 | 0.16% | 3q | +450.6%+$4.5M |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | $5.5M | 195,460 | 0.01% | 14q | -19.2%-$1.3M |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $4.9M | 174,099 | 0.70% | 2q | +159.3%+$3.0M |
| LMR Partners LLP | $4.9M | 173,473 | 0.06% | 3q | +117.4%+$2.6M |
| CARLSON CAPITAL L P | $4.3M | 155,000 | 0.30% | new | NEW |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $4.3M | 153,299 | 0.56% | 3q | +27.7%+$932.4K |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $4.2M | 149,449 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Chicago Capital Management, LLC | $4.0M | 141,111 | 2.25% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $3.9M | 140,474 | 0.00% | 14q | +437.7%+$3.2M |
| Olympiad Research LP | $3.5M | 125,990 | 1.08% | 3q | +38.5%+$981.7K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $3.4M | 121,032 | 0.01% | 2q | +84.6%+$1.6M |
| CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | $3.4M | 120,855 | 0.01% | 3q | +26.8%+$715.0K |
| HAVENS ADVISORS LLC | $3.1M | 109,097 | 5.61% | 3q | -32.3%-$1.5M |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $3.0M | 108,585 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $3.0M | 106,747 | 0.00% | 17q | -1.7%-$51.7K |
| GARDNER LEWIS ASSET MANAGEMENT L P | $2.9M | 102,827 | 0.51% | new | NEW |
| CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | $2.6M | 94,000 | 0.00% | 3q | -7.8%-$224.1K |
| PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO | $2.5M | 90,000 | 0.01% | 3q | -28.0%-$980.4K |
| SARISSA CONSULTING LLC | $2.5M | 89,745 | 3.98% | 2q | +288.6%+$1.9M |
| GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL | $2.4M | 84,434 | 0.02% | 8q | +7.5%+$164.8K |
| IndexIQ Advisors LLC | $2.2M | 78,631 | 0.08% | 3q | -13.0%-$327.7K |
| CREDIT SUISSE AG/ | $2.2M | 77,915 | 0.00% | 14q | -55.4%-$2.7M |
| Weiss Multi-Strategy Advisers LLC | $2.1M | 75,569 | 0.05% | 14q | HELD |
| Swiss National Bank | $2.1M | 75,200 | 0.00% | 14q | +8.0%+$156.8K |
| BTG Pactual Global Asset Management Ltd | $2.1M | 74,785 | 0.28% | 2q | +536.0%+$1.8M |
| S. MUOIO & CO. LLC | $1.7M | 62,000 | 2.05% | 3q | +148.0%+$1.0M |
| CSS LLC/IL | $1.4M | 38,524 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $1.4M | 49,605 | 0.00% | 14q | -48.7%-$1.3M |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $1.3M | 47,480 | 0.00% | 11q | -0.9%-$12.0K |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP | $1.2M | 43,152 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | $1.2M | 42,713 | 0.00% | 3q | +6.8%+$76.1K |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $1.2M | 41,545 | 0.00% | 14q | -7.1%-$89.5K |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | $1.1M | 39,091 | 0.01% | 3q | +1.1%+$12.2K |
| Parametric Portfolio Associates LLC | $1.1M | 38,959 | 0.00% | 14q | +107.6%+$565.4K |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $993.0K | 35,439 | 0.00% | 14q | +11.5%+$102.2K |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $971.0K | 34,673 | 0.01% | 3q | +26.5%+$203.3K |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $918.0K | 32,756 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| STRS OHIO | $910.0K | 32,500 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $866.0K | 30,917 | 0.00% | 6q | -68.3%-$1.9M |
| Allianz Asset Management GmbH | $840.0K | 30,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken AB (publ) | $827.0K | 29,511 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $820.0K | 29,262 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS INC | $819.8K | 29,267 | 0.00% | 14q | +106.1%+$422.1K |
| SUSQUEHANNA FUNDAMENTAL INVESTMENTS, LLC | $816.0K | 29,138 | 0.02% | 4q | +41.9%+$240.8K |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $758.0K | 27,050 | 0.00% | 14q | -7.4%-$60.9K |
| Tibra Equities Europe Ltd | $728.0K | 26,000 | 0.81% | new | NEW |
| GROUP ONE TRADING, L.P. | $689.0K | 14,086 | 0.00% | 4q | +253.4%+$494.0K |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | $673.0K | 24,010 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $641.0K | 22,891 | 0.00% | 14q | -26.8%-$234.3K |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | $627.0K | 22,395 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| MetLife Investment Management, LLC | $607.2K | 21,677 | 0.00% | 15q | +55.2%+$215.8K |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | $580.0K | 20,724 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. | $560.0K | 20,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $553.0K | 19,749 | 0.00% | 9q | -39.2%-$356.7K |
| Shay Capital LLC | $511.0K | 18,231 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| STATE BOARD OF ADMINISTRATION OF FLORIDA RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $505.0K | 18,023 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| Legal & General Group Plc | $471.0K | 16,821 | 0.00% | 14q | +8.7%+$37.8K |
| AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUP, INC. | $463.0K | 16,532 | 0.00% | 14q | -6.6%-$32.6K |
| WATER ISLAND CAPITAL LLC | $444.0K | 15,866 | 0.02% | 2q | +308.3%+$335.3K |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $420.0K | 15,000 | 0.04% | 3q | -63.7%-$736.5K |
| Diametric Capital, LP | $420.0K | 15,000 | 0.23% | 2q | +76.3%+$181.8K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $401.0K | 14,333 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $396.0K | 14,151 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Invesco Ltd. | $392.0K | 13,981 | 0.00% | 14q | -36.2%-$222.7K |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | $390.3K | 13,933 | 0.00% | 14q | -19.5%-$94.6K |
Showing the largest 100 of 130 reported holders.
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2022 | 130 | $832.3M | 29,693,001 | 22 | 47 | 38 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 121 | $837.1M | 30,580,275 | 18 | 39 | 33 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2021 | 122 | $808.9M | 29,675,562 | 44 | 32 | 30 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2021 | 107 | $497.6M | 29,001,823 | 10 | 32 | 43 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2021 | 109 | $624.4M | 29,274,444 | 13 | 33 | 38 | 2.1% |
| Q4 2020 | 111 | $670.2M | 28,881,801 | 16 | 33 | 42 | 1.3% |
| Q3 2020 | 111 | $461.4M | 28,223,224 | 15 | 33 | 43 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2020 | 108 | $379.4M | 27,659,688 | 15 | 44 | 30 | 1.3% |
| Q1 2020 | 120 | $333.7M | 27,894,006 | 24 | 43 | 32 | 0.9% |
| Q4 2019 | 122 | $811.4M | 31,573,177 | 16 | 42 | 38 | 3.1% |
| Q3 2019 | 114 | $539.9M | 30,614,277 | 18 | 44 | 30 | 3.6% |
| Q2 2019 | 116 | $715.3M | 30,401,865 | 12 | 49 | 37 | 3.3% |
| Q1 2019 | 141 | $948.0M | 28,829,786 | 22 | 50 | 40 | 2.2% |
| Q4 2018 | 139 | $866.0M | 30,368,697 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.3% |