X3 ACQUISITION CORP LTD (XCBE)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 2 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $18.0M | 1,800,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $14.1M | 1,408,079 | 1.16% | 2q | -29.6%-$5.9M |
| Linden Advisors LP | $14.0M | 1,400,000 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $14.0M | 1,400,000 | 0.13% | 2q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $9.9M | 990,000 | 0.00% | 2q | +52.3%+$3.4M |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $7.5M | 749,998 | 0.11% | 2q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $7.3M | 733,345 | 0.18% | 2q | +10.2%+$675.5K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $7.3M | 731,634 | 0.10% | 2q | +1.7%+$124.1K |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $7.0M | 700,000 | 0.09% | 2q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $6.5M | 650,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $6.0M | 600,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.9M | 586,862 | 0.05% | 2q | +19455.5%+$5.8M |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $5.8M | 575,599 | 0.44% | 2q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $5.0M | 499,056 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $4.9M | 492,810 | 0.23% | 2q | -38.4%-$3.1M |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $4.5M | 450,000 | 0.09% | 2q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $4.0M | 399,592 | 0.19% | new | NEW |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $3.6M | 362,500 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $3.0M | 299,800 | 0.26% | 2q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $2.9M | 287,793 | 0.01% | 2q | +23.2%+$540.9K |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $2.7M | 275,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| CSS LLC/IL | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.10% | 2q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.21% | new | NEW |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $2.5M | 249,998 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $2.5M | 248,026 | 0.12% | 2q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.0M | 197,374 | 0.03% | 2q | -0.8%-$15.2K |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.35% | new | NEW |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.01% | 2q | +328.6%+$1.1M |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $1.2M | 124,792 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $999.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 2q | +100.0%+$499.5K |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $985.0K | 100,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $940.9K | 94,189 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $849.1K | 85,000 | 0.13% | 2q | HELD |
| Warberg Asset Management LLC | $749.2K | 75,000 | 0.14% | 2q | HELD |
| Kepos Capital LP | $500.0K | 50,000 | 0.68% | 2q | HELD |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $499.5K | 50,000 | 0.04% | 2q | -67.9%-$1.1M |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | $391.6K | 39,202 | 0.05% | 2q | +161.3%+$241.8K |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $370.5K | 37,092 | 0.01% | 2q | +99.3%+$184.7K |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | $349.6K | 35,000 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $270.0K | 27,023 | 0.01% | 2q | -52.8%-$302.5K |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $149.8K | 15,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $410 | 41 | 0.00% | 2q | +272.7% |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/A | Meteora Capital, LLC SPAC | 6.3% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 47 | $193.0M | 19,319,805 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 36 | $169.2M | 17,196,021 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |