VENTOUX CCM ACQUISITION CORP (VTAQR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2022, across 6 quarters.
30
Reporting holders
$1.5M
Reported value
24.9%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $379.0K | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| Kepos Capital LP | $185.0K | 1,762,200 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $152.0K | 15,025? | 0.00% | 6q | |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $136.0K | 1,300,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $126.0K | 1,200,000 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $77.0K | 733,451 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $77.0K | 733,972 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC | $76.0K | 722,576 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Murchinson Ltd. | $73.0K | 700,000 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $60.0K | 575,865 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $54.0K | 512,378 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $45.0K | 500,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| BLUEFIN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $36.0K | 396,191 | 0.00% | 3q | -6.7%-$2.6K |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $33.0K | 317,569 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $31.0K | 292,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $30.0K | 288,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $19.0K | 186,232 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $12.0K | 110,163 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $12.0K | 115,291 | 0.00% | 3q | -5.6% |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $12.0K | 110,395 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $11.0K | 107,200 | 0.00% | 3q | -1.0% |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $8.0K | 73,597 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $6.0K | 56,495 | 0.00% | 2q | -74.4%-$17.5K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $6.0K | 63,610 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $4.0K | 38,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $4.0K | 42,455 | 0.00% | 3q | +459.4%+$3.3K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $3.0K | 30,149 | 0.00% | 5q | -3.9% |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | $2.0K | 17,926 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $2.0K | 20,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FIFTH LANE CAPITAL, LP | $2.0K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $1.0K | 12,017 | 0.00% | 6q | -4.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | 30 | $1.5M | 11,037,732 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 24.9% |
| Q1 2022 | 28 | $2.4M | 11,086,234 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 16.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 29 | $2.5M | 10,360,986 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 14.7% |
| Q3 2021 | 21 | $1.9M | 10,776,562 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 21 | $2.4M | 10,826,639 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 16 | $1.8M | 8,828,943 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |