VIRTUOSO ACQUISITION CORP (VOSOW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2021, across 3 quarters.
47
Reporting holders
$20.8M
Reported value
27.2%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $5.4M | options only | 0.02% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| ANGELO GORDON & CO., L.P. | $3.0M | 300,000? | 0.17% | new | |
| Tikvah Management LLC | $2.0M | 1,748,737 | 0.54% | 2q | +899.3%+$1.8M |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $1.7M | 172,032? | 0.05% | 3q | |
| LMR Partners LLP | $1.5M | 150,000? | 0.02% | 2q | |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $1.2M | 1,039,914 | 0.08% | 3q | HELD |
| Kepos Capital LP | $573.0K | 500,000 | 0.04% | 2q | +11.1%+$57.3K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $472.0K | 412,589 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $399.0K | 350,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $378.0K | 329,999 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Alpine Global Management, LLC | $321.0K | 280,301 | 0.07% | 2q | +21.7%+$57.3K |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $318.0K | 277,825 | 0.00% | 2q | +4.8%+$14.5K |
| Ionic Capital Management LLC | $271.0K | 236,898 | 0.03% | 3q | -10.3%-$31.1K |
| Blackstone Inc | $258.0K | 225,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Athos Capital Ltd | $248.0K | 25,000? | 0.06% | 2q | |
| Omni Partners US LLC | $222.0K | 194,134 | 0.01% | 2q | -31.3%-$101.2K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $219.0K | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $202.0K | 176,408 | 0.00% | 2q | -6.3%-$13.6K |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $201.0K | 175,335 | 0.00% | 2q | -39.5%-$131.4K |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $200.0K | 175,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $157.0K | 137,494 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $127.0K | 111,106 | 0.00% | 2q | -4.6%-$6.1K |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $115.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Spring Creek Capital LLC | $115.0K | 100,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $106.0K | 92,700 | 0.00% | 2q | -8.3%-$9.5K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $97.0K | 84,819 | 0.00% | 3q | -84.7%-$536.3K |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $86.0K | 75,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| CNH PARTNERS LLC | $86.0K | 74,999 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Fortress Investment Group LLC | $85.0K | 75,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $80.0K | 69,820 | 0.01% | 3q | +5.0%+$3.8K |
| Telemetry Investments, L.L.C. | $77.0K | 67,027 | 0.10% | 2q | -4.5%-$3.6K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $76.0K | 66,415 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $72.0K | 62,500 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| PEAK6 Investments LLC | $72.0K | 62,748 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Corbin Capital Partners, L.P. | $64.0K | 56,250 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $58.0K | 50,308 | 0.00% | 2q | -3.4%-$2.0K |
| CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | $57.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Monashee Investment Management LLC | $57.0K | 49,999 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| TIG Advisors, LLC | $41.0K | 35,640 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| LITTLEJOHN & CO LLC | $39.0K | options only | 0.01% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| Ancora Advisors, LLC | $30.0K | 25,898 | 0.00% | 2q | +0.8% |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $29.0K | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | $21.0K | 18,750 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $14.0K | 12,500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BLOOM TREE PARTNERS, LLC | $14.0K | 12,419 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $13.0K | 11,250 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $4.0K | 3,695 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2021 | 47 | $20.8M | 8,275,509 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 27.2% |
| Q2 2021 | 50 | $18.2M | 7,452,201 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 21.4% |
| Q1 2021 | 30 | $5.2M | 3,324,543 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 61.9% |