VILLAGE BK & TR FINL CORP (VBFC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2025, across 26 quarters.
27
Reporting holders
$24.0M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARDNER LEWIS ASSET MANAGEMENT L P | $5.4M | 67,361 | 1.30% | 2q | +59.1%+$2.0M |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $4.5M | 56,519 | 0.00% | 23q | -26.1%-$1.6M |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | $2.3M | 29,124 | 0.00% | 12q | +14.6%+$296.8K |
| Siena Capital Partners GP, LLC | $1.9M | 23,326 | 0.56% | 5q | HELD |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.7M | 21,431 | 0.13% | 2q | +64.7%+$675.5K |
| Minerva Advisors LLC | $1.6M | 19,745 | 1.13% | 26q | HELD |
| De Lisle Partners LLP | $1.2M | 14,884 | 0.20% | 4q | HELD |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $1.0M | 12,900 | 0.01% | 3q | +223.0%+$714.4K |
| ODDO BHF ASSET MANAGEMENT SAS | $935.9K | 11,668 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| CSS LLC/IL | $593.0K | 7,393 | 0.03% | 2q | +106.7%+$306.2K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $500.4K | 6,238 | 0.00% | 3q | +1.2%+$5.7K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $352.9K | 4,400 | 0.00% | 10q | -49.7%-$348.7K |
| Seneca House Advisors | $329.4K | 4,107 | 0.14% | 3q | HELD |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $324.9K | 4,050 | 0.05% | 3q | +37.3%+$88.2K |
| Chicago Capital Management, LLC | $300.0K | 3,738 | 0.19% | 3q | HELD |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $293.0K | 3,653 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $222.1K | 2,769 | 0.00% | 26q | -7.6%-$18.3K |
| SouthState Corp | $205.1K | 2,557 | 0.01% | 15q | HELD |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $125.9K | 1,570 | 0.00% | 3q | +1.2%+$1.5K |
| Trium Capital LLP | $69.0K | 865 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $24.8K | 310 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $11.8K | 146 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | $3.7K | 46 | 0.00% | 26q | HELD |
| MATHER GROUP, LLC. | $1.0K | 13 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Salomon & Ludwin, LLC | $1.0K | 13 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $684 | 20 | 0.00% | 2q | -94.0%-$10.6K |
| Heritage Wealth Advisors | $561 | 7 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | 27 | $24.0M | 298,853 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 26 | $20.9M | 268,562 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 23 | $19.1M | 249,882 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 20 | $10.1M | 225,100 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 19 | $8.1M | 191,955 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 17 | $7.2M | 180,389 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 19 | $9.6M | 209,955 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 17 | $8.4M | 198,032 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 17 | $10.8M | 197,226 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 19 | $10.0M | 193,972 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 13 | $6.8M | 150,303 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 13 | $7.0M | 152,041 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 14 | $8.1M | 152,748 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 12 | $8.8M | 153,374 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 13 | $6.3M | 121,917 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 13 | $6.3M | 129,408 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 12 | $4.9M | 122,997 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 11 | $4.1M | 123,673 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 11 | $3.7M | 120,994 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 12 | $3.5M | 112,761 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 13 | $3.0M | 118,026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 12 | $4.2M | 113,326 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 13 | $3.2M | 94,107 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 12 | $2.8M | 84,449 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 12 | $2.7M | 83,623 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 11 | $2.3M | 76,935 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |