UROVANT SCIENCES LTD (UROV)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2020, across 9 quarters.
41
Reporting holders
$101.6M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+22
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | $50.3M | 3,116,831 | 0.54% | 9q | +31.7%+$12.1M |
| Beryl Capital Management LLC | $5.7M | 351,579 | 0.90% | new | NEW |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | $5.5M | 341,426 | 0.00% | 9q | +159.7%+$3.4M |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $4.0M | 247,148 | 0.10% | new | NEW |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $3.9M | 241,227 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Orchard Capital Managment, LLC | $3.1M | 191,933 | 1.32% | new | FIRST |
| Candriam Luxembourg S.C.A. | $2.7M | 167,787 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $2.7M | 167,060 | 0.10% | new | NEW |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $2.6M | 159,135 | 0.40% | new | NEW |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $2.4M | 146,556 | 0.21% | new | NEW |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $1.9M | 119,700 | 0.13% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.6M | 99,876 | 0.00% | 8q | +11.9%+$171.4K |
| Ergoteles LLC | $1.6M | 97,825 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| Kellner Capital, LLC | $1.5M | 90,000 | 0.77% | new | NEW |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $1.3M | 80,000 | 0.31% | new | NEW |
| Wildcat Capital Management, LLC | $1.1M | 65,209 | 0.13% | 6q | -31.1%-$475.6K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $1.0M | 64,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $868.0K | 53,828 | 0.00% | 8q | -8.3%-$78.5K |
| Marshall Wace North America L.P. | $766.0K | 47,523 | 0.00% | 4q | +11.7%+$80.2K |
| S. MUOIO & CO. LLC | $765.0K | 47,401 | 0.83% | new | NEW |
| Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken AB (publ) | $745.0K | 46,299 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $702.0K | 43,551 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| LVW Advisors, LLC | $636.0K | 39,451 | 0.13% | 6q | +1.6%+$10.3K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $556.0K | 34,494 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $474.0K | 29,400 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Pekin Hardy Strauss, Inc. | $432.0K | 26,768 | 0.08% | 4q | -93.7%-$6.4M |
| GAM Holding AG | $413.0K | 25,600 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| BlackRock Inc. | $398.0K | 24,668 | 0.00% | 9q | -65.4%-$753.8K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $363.0K | 22,500 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Virtus ETF Advisers LLC | $296.0K | 18,324 | 0.12% | new | NEW |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $287.0K | 17,800 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $251.0K | 15,550 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA FUNDAMENTAL INVESTMENTS, LLC | $245.0K | 15,202 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $239.0K | 14,792 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Telemetry Investments, L.L.C. | $204.0K | 12,633 | 0.34% | new | NEW |
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS, LP | $195.0K | 12,100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $71.0K | 4,445 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PROEQUITIES, INC. | $20.0K | 1,250 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $10.0K | 638 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $5.0K | 302 | 0.00% | 3q | -99.2%-$618.3K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $5.0K | 305 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2020 | 41 | $101.6M | 6,302,116 | 28 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 19 | $54.2M | 5,803,936 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 24 | $62.4M | 6,342,635 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 22 | $67.0M | 7,267,068 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 25 | $113.7M | 7,331,345 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 27 | $64.3M | 6,789,202 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 19 | $55.3M | 6,990,300 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 21 | $67.2M | 6,685,507 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 25 | $45.3M | 6,903,706 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |