TWC TECH HLDGS II CORP (TWCTW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2021, across 3 quarters.
48
Reporting holders
$32.3M
Reported value
24.3%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+10
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $5.0M | options only | 0.02% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| Greenhaven Road Investment Management, L.P. | $3.0M | 1,742,601 | 0.62% | new | NEW |
| LIGHT STREET CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.9M | 1,666,667 | 0.13% | new | NEW |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.7M | 1,582,584 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.3M | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $2.0M | 199,200? | 0.06% | 3q | |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC | $1.5M | 866,140 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $1.3M | 722,036 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Arena Capital Advisors, LLC- CA | $1.1M | 649,010 | 0.09% | 3q | HELD |
| Sage Rock Capital Management LP | $826.0K | 476,148 | 0.11% | 3q | +8.4%+$64.0K |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $804.0K | 463,446 | 0.01% | 2q | -56.9%-$1.1M |
| Fortress Investment Group LLC | $762.0K | 439,696 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $605.0K | 348,838 | 0.03% | 3q | +161.5%+$373.6K |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $578.0K | 333,321 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $578.0K | 333,333 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Park West Asset Management LLC | $565.0K | 325,521 | 0.02% | 3q | -64.5%-$1.0M |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $492.0K | 283,333 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $446.0K | 257,192 | 0.01% | 2q | +349.7%+$346.8K |
| Linden Advisors LP | $392.0K | 226,070 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| CREDIT SUISSE AG/ | $366.0K | 204,615 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CNH PARTNERS LLC | $361.0K | 208,239 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $347.0K | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $265.0K | 152,616 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| TIG Advisors, LLC | $261.0K | 150,233 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Jefferies Group LLC | $260.2K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 3q | -21.4%-$70.9K |
| Serengeti Asset Management LP | $260.0K | options only | 0.01% | new | OPTIONS |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $234.0K | 134,999 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| SPRING CREEK CAPITAL LLC | $231.0K | 133,333 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $231.0K | 133,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Portsea Asset Management LLP | $218.0K | 125,477 | 0.12% | new | NEW |
| Empyrean Capital Partners, LP | $196.0K | 113,000 | 0.00% | 3q | -90.3%-$1.8M |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $177.0K | 17,850? | 0.01% | new | |
| Clearline Capital LP | $170.0K | 97,937 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Kepos Capital LP | $116.0K | 66,666 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $116.0K | 66,666 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $115.0K | 66,400 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $87.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Myriad Asset Management Ltd. | $87.0K | 50,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Monashee Investment Management LLC | $87.0K | 49,999 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $62.0K | 35,580 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $58.0K | 33,333 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $55.0K | 31,600 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $47.0K | 27,500 | 0.00% | 2q | +1000.0%+$42.7K |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $37.0K | 21,100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PRICE MICHAEL F | $35.0K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $20.0K | 11,499 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| EQUITEC PROPRIETARY MARKETS, LLC | $3.0K | 2,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Cypress Point Wealth Management, LLC | $1.0K | 333 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2021 | 48 | $32.3M | 13,069,111 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 24.3% |
| Q1 2021 | 38 | $17.9M | 9,140,946 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 36.4% |
| Q4 2020 | 39 | $31.0M | 6,828,089 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 62.6% |