BILANDER ACQUISITION CORP (TWCB)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2023, across 8 quarters.
54
Reporting holders
$161.6M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+6
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $13.5M | 1,324,023 | 0.31% | 4q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $11.4M | 1,123,806 | 0.24% | 2q | -2.2%-$257.1K |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $10.2M | 1,000,000 | 0.17% | 8q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $9.8M | 968,118 | 0.00% | 7q | -20.0%-$2.5M |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $7.7M | 761,578 | 0.60% | 6q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $7.4M | 726,950 | 0.23% | 7q | +38.0%+$2.0M |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $7.0M | 691,653 | 0.00% | 8q | -1.1%-$78.7K |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $6.9M | 680,000 | 0.15% | 6q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $6.1M | 600,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $5.3M | 500,000 | 0.00% | 7q | -2.8%-$150.8K |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $5.1M | 503,909 | 0.07% | 7q | +172.9%+$3.2M |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS | $4.6M | 450,000 | 0.32% | 5q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $4.6M | 450,000 | 0.05% | 6q | HELD |
| Sage Rock Capital Management LP | $4.4M | 436,600 | 5.41% | 5q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $3.8M | 371,352 | 0.22% | 2q | HELD |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $3.1M | 303,374 | 1.02% | new | NEW |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.08% | 7q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $2.9M | 286,739 | 0.01% | 8q | -63.8%-$5.1M |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $2.8M | 280,428 | 0.12% | 7q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $2.8M | 272,429 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $2.7M | 264,500 | 0.06% | 5q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $2.5M | 249,900 | 0.21% | new | NEW |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $2.5M | 243,095 | 0.02% | 5q | -39.3%-$1.6M |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.10% | 8q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $2.0M | 195,915 | 0.17% | 8q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $1.6M | 156,351 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $1.5M | 150,539 | 0.14% | 8q | -23.7%-$475.6K |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.14% | 6q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $1.2M | 120,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $1.0M | 101,338 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $1.0M | 100,599 | 1.07% | 8q | HELD |
| Crestline Management, LP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.11% | 4q | +340.5%+$784.6K |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $993.3K | 97,763 | 0.49% | 3q | HELD |
| Man Group plc | $959.8K | 94,562 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| III Capital Management | $547.6K | 53,895 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Robinson Capital Management, LLC | $532.7K | 52,434 | 0.24% | 3q | -1.1%-$5.8K |
| Toroso Investments, LLC | $400.0K | 39,434 | 0.01% | 3q | -50.7%-$411.5K |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $398.1K | 39,183 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $397.5K | 39,161 | 0.01% | 7q | -12.7%-$57.7K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $393.2K | 38,700 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $365.8K | 36,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $304.5K | 30,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Tuttle Capital Management, LLC | $254.0K | 25,000 | 1.20% | new | NEW |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $216.6K | 21,316 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd. | $195.6K | 19,250 | 0.00% | 2q | -6.2%-$13.0K |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $186.1K | 18,316 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $119.5K | 11,761 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $107.0K | 10,600 | 0.00% | 2q | +6.0%+$6.1K |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $50.8K | 5,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Elequin Securities, LLC | $19.3K | 1,900 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $4.1K | 399 | 0.00% | 7q | -60.1%-$6.1K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | 54 | $161.6M | 15,897,870 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 48 | $161.4M | 15,992,892 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 48 | $141.5M | 14,296,297 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 46 | $146.5M | 15,094,726 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 41 | $141.6M | 14,624,853 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 38 | $113.9M | 11,716,217 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 32 | $105.7M | 10,870,957 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 21 | $61.5M | 6,345,229 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |