TORTOISEECOFIN ACQUISITION C (TRTLF)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2024, across 12 quarters.
30
Reporting holders
$170.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $16.4M | 1,497,609 | 0.61% | 11q | -6.4%-$1.1M |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $14.2M | 1,304,460 | 0.60% | 5q | -11.9%-$1.9M |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $13.6M | 1,248,595 | 0.15% | 4q | +1120.8%+$12.5M |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $13.5M | 1,240,300 | 0.30% | 3q | +11.3%+$1.4M |
| Atlas Merchant Capital LLC | $12.7M | 1,164,542 | 4.67% | 6q | HELD |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $11.0M | 1,004,324 | 2.01% | 3q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $11.0M | 1,004,285 | 0.30% | 6q | +55.9%+$3.9M |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $8.8M | 804,470 | 0.68% | 3q | +1752.5%+$8.3M |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $8.7M | 800,000 | 0.19% | 10q | -20.0%-$2.2M |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $5.8M | 535,155 | 0.10% | 3q | +167.6%+$3.7M |
| Logan Stone Capital, LLC | $5.7M | 519,800 | 1.47% | new | NEW |
| Quarry LP | $5.5M | 683,398 | 0.79% | 3q | +173.4%+$3.5M |
| Kepos Capital LP | $5.5M | 500,000 | 2.12% | 7q | +150.0%+$3.3M |
| Flow State Investments, L.P. | $5.3M | 489,065 | 1.69% | 4q | HELD |
| Crystalline Management Inc. | $5.0M | 458,582 | 4.77% | new | NEW |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $4.7M | 430,000 | 0.00% | 12q | -49.4%-$4.6M |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $4.4M | 400,000 | 0.12% | 3q | +472.7%+$3.6M |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $3.3M | 300,000 | 1.11% | 12q | +20.0%+$546.5K |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | $3.2M | 290,000 | 1.87% | 2q | -10.8%-$382.6K |
| Sandia Investment Management LP | $2.7M | 250,000 | 3.39% | 4q | HELD |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $2.3M | 208,211 | 0.42% | 2q | +596.5%+$1.9M |
| KIM, LLC | $1.6M | 150,231 | 0.15% | 6q | -82.3%-$7.6M |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.86% | new | NEW |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.19% | new | NEW |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $1.0M | 96,025 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $546.5K | 50,000 | 1.53% | 3q | -33.1%-$270.6K |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $544.9K | 49,900 | 0.01% | 7q | +61.4%+$207.3K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $251.6K | 23,040 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $198.4K | 18,173 | 0.00% | 3q | -24.6%-$64.9K |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $141.5K | 12,960 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 30 | $170.4M | 15,783,125 | 7 | 11 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 31 | $184.8M | 17,162,683 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 33 | $193.8M | 18,373,847 | 9 | 4 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 51 | $360.1M | 34,353,239 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 54 | $323.5M | 31,180,087 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 56 | $313.6M | 30,683,603 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 56 | $303.5M | 30,500,826 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 57 | $291.1M | 29,648,585 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 61 | $282.7M | 29,267,090 | 18 | 12 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 48 | $269.9M | 27,724,493 | 10 | 12 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 43 | $231.9M | 23,901,856 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2021 | 24 | $147.8M | 15,241,391 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |