TWIN RIDGE CAPITAL ACQUIS CO (TRCAWS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2023, across 10 quarters.
40
Reporting holders
$839.5K
Reported value
70.6%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $572.6K | options only | 0.00% | 10q | OPTIONS |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $170.3K | 16,666? | 0.01% | 10q | |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $132.8K | 12,994? | 0.00% | 3q | |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $30.1K | 400,523 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $26.5K | 333,333 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $23.3K | 309,716 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $20.0K | options only | 0.00% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $13.2K | 175,778 | 0.00% | 7q | +18.1%+$2.0K |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $12.7K | 168,482 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $11.9K | 150,199 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Bracebridge Capital, LLC | $10.6K | 141,666 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $10.6K | 133,766 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $9.1K | 121,413 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $8.0K | 116,666 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Q Global Advisors, LLC | $8.0K | 105,521 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $8.0K | 100,051 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $6.3K | 83,333 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $6.2K | 81,901 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Silver Rock Financial LP | $5.0K | 66,902 | 0.03% | 8q | -60.4%-$7.7K |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $5.0K | 66,666 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $5.0K | 66,666 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $5.0K | 66,666 | 0.00% | 8q | +75.4%+$2.2K |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $4.2K | 55,726 | 0.00% | 3q | +270.3%+$3.1K |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $4.1K | 55,021 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $4.1K | 54,223 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $4.0K | 53,066 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $3.8K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $3.5K | 46,915 | 0.00% | 4q | -4.8% |
| Vestcor Inc | $3.0K | 33,333 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $2.6K | 34,533 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $2.1K | 27,462 | 0.00% | 3q | +117.5%+$1.1K |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.0K | 25,996 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $1.6K | 20,702 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Ancora Advisors, LLC | $1.5K | 20,339 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $1.3K | 16,666 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Tyrus Capital S.A.M. | $1.3K | 16,666 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.2K | 15,333 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $1.0K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $760 | 10,116 | 0.00% | 2q | -9.4% |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $570 | 56,961? | 0.00% | new | |
| FIFTH THIRD BANCORP | $73 | 973 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $11 | 143 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 40 | $839.5K | 3,308,422 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 70.6% |
| Q2 2023 | 41 | $826.3K | 3,846,583 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 74.9% |
| Q1 2023 | 43 | $901.2K | 4,038,358 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 65.8% |
| Q4 2022 | 38 | $694.9K | 3,560,749 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 82.5% |
| Q3 2022 | 36 | $1.9M | 3,515,032 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 88.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 33 | $2.1M | 3,428,083 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 80.6% |
| Q1 2022 | 33 | $2.6M | 3,374,521 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 66.7% |
| Q4 2021 | 34 | $3.7M | 3,381,802 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 46.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 29 | $3.5M | 2,527,972 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 53.8% |
| Q2 2021 | 23 | $3.7M | 1,866,887 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 53.7% |