TPG PACE HLDGS CORP (TPGHWS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2019, across 4 quarters.
32
Reporting holders
$21.3M
Reported value
0.7%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGELO GORDON & CO., L.P. | $3.3M | 316,666? | 0.42% | 4q | |
| Simcoe Capital Management, LLC | $2.5M | 1,592,180 | 0.65% | new | NEW |
| FAIRVIEW CAPITAL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.7M | 1,090,000 | 0.09% | 2q | +220.6%+$1.2M |
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $1.3M | 749,233 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| ARROWGRASS CAPITAL PARTNERS (US) LP | $1.2M | 763,030 | 0.09% | 4q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $1.1M | 633,623 | 0.01% | 4q | -24.0%-$344.0K |
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | $1.1M | 620,976 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $1.0M | 662,633 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $1.0M | 655,300 | 0.03% | 2q | +162.1%+$640.1K |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | $971.0K | 614,605 | 0.07% | 4q | -28.9%-$394.7K |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $940.0K | 544,663 | 0.02% | 4q | -16.1%-$180.1K |
| Indaba Capital Management, L.P. | $790.0K | 500,000 | 0.18% | 4q | HELD |
| Governors Lane LP | $597.0K | 346,349 | 0.08% | 4q | -4.2%-$26.1K |
| Kepos Capital LP | $544.0K | 315,485 | 0.05% | 4q | -21.1%-$145.9K |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $474.0K | 300,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $397.0K | 250,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $395.0K | 250,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $388.0K | 245,420 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Myriad Asset Management Ltd. | $345.0K | 200,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| Park West Asset Management LLC | $320.0K | 199,999 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| Monashee Investment Management LLC | $237.0K | 150,000 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| DSC Advisors, L.P. | $161.0K | 101,200 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $158.0K | 99,997 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $110.0K | options only | 0.00% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| CNH PARTNERS LLC | $105.0K | 66,666 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| LONGFELLOW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | $43.0K | 27,043 | 0.02% | 4q | -59.7%-$63.6K |
| CITIGROUP INC | $39.0K | options only | 0.00% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $20.0K | 12,473 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $19.0K | 12,334 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $14.0K | 8,923 | 0.00% | 2q | -55.2%-$17.2K |
| UBS Group AG | $7.0K | 4,650 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $2.0K | 858 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2019 | 32 | $21.3M | 11,334,306 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 0.7% |
| Q2 2019 | 32 | $19.7M | 9,180,030 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 5.2% |
| Q1 2019 | 23 | $15.3M | 7,567,170 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6.9% |
| Q4 2018 | 25 | $12.3M | 8,904,930 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.2% |