THE MUSIC ACQUISITION CORP (TMAC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 7 quarters.
75
Reporting holders
$204.3M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $20.7M | 2,099,578 | 0.23% | 7q | +19.9%+$3.4M |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $13.9M | 1,410,304 | 0.24% | 3q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $10.2M | 1,041,467 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| Alpha Wave Global, LP | $10.0M | 1,018,867 | 1.19% | 6q | HELD |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $8.6M | 873,854 | 0.21% | 6q | +402.6%+$6.9M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $8.1M | 819,232 | 0.00% | 6q | +82.2%+$3.6M |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $7.6M | 770,634 | 0.09% | 7q | +1.7%+$123.9K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $6.7M | 675,872 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $6.3M | 635,687 | 0.15% | 6q | +5.9%+$351.9K |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $6.2M | 631,940 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $6.2M | 625,000 | 0.00% | 6q | -11.0%-$759.1K |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $6.0M | 604,187 | 0.07% | 2q | -9.1%-$598.1K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $5.0M | 511,508 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $5.0M | 505,900 | 0.02% | 6q | -50.0%-$5.0M |
| Cowen Investment Management LLC | $3.9M | 400,000 | 0.85% | new | NEW |
| LMR Partners LLP | $3.8M | 382,926 | 0.07% | 6q | HELD |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $3.7M | 375,000 | 0.07% | 6q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $3.7M | 374,100 | 0.11% | 6q | HELD |
| Hawkeye Capital Management, LLC | $3.4M | 350,000 | 2.25% | 4q | HELD |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $3.0M | 303,100 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | $3.0M | 300,100 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.07% | 6q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.0M | 299,983 | 0.03% | 6q | +99.5%+$1.5M |
| KIM, LLC | $2.9M | 298,097 | 0.14% | 2q | +98.7%+$1.5M |
| Silver Rock Financial LP | $2.9M | 292,298 | 0.63% | 3q | HELD |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $2.5M | 255,000 | 0.08% | 7q | -49.0%-$2.4M |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $2.5M | 248,554 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $2.2M | 222,264 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $2.2M | 221,598 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.07% | 6q | HELD |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.26% | 6q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $1.8M | 181,755 | 0.06% | 7q | HELD |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $1.6M | 164,359 | 0.01% | 3q | +152.9%+$977.7K |
| Blackstone Inc. | $1.6M | 160,509 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $1.5M | 151,712 | 0.12% | 7q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $1.2M | 126,158 | 0.02% | 2q | +17.2%+$182.3K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $1.2M | 125,300 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.2M | 125,000 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| ANGELO GORDON & CO., L.P. | $1.2M | 125,000 | 0.22% | 5q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $1.0M | 104,233 | 0.02% | 7q | +11.5%+$105.8K |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $986.0K | 100,000 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| Covalent Partners LLC | $984.0K | 100,000 | 1.40% | 7q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $973.0K | 98,766 | 0.00% | 6q | -0.8%-$8.1K |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $963.0K | 97,681 | 0.06% | 3q | HELD |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $754.0K | 76,500 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $742.0K | 75,300 | 0.10% | 6q | HELD |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $736.0K | 74,700 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $706.0K | 71,734 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $699.0K | 71,000 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | $696.0K | 70,556 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $671.0K | 68,226 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $669.0K | 67,913 | 0.03% | 7q | -1.3%-$8.6K |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $590.0K | 60,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $585.0K | 59,365 | 0.00% | 7q | -86.4%-$3.7M |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $582.0K | 59,050 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $548.0K | 55,625 | 0.17% | 3q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $493.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| CALAMOS ADVISORS LLC | $493.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA | $492.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $485.0K | 49,326 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $483.0K | 49,128 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $461.0K | 46,799 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $440.0K | 44,729 | 0.07% | 5q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $426.0K | 43,252 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $422.0K | 42,857 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $392.0K | 39,762 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $375.0K | 38,092 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $197.0K | 19,998 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| BlackRock Inc. | $194.0K | 19,676 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $144.0K | 14,624 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P. | $128.0K | 13,009 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| ELEQUIN CAPITAL LP | $20.0K | 2,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $4.0K | 400 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 75 | $204.3M | 20,741,144 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 74 | $207.0M | 21,126,921 | 4 | 14 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 78 | $194.9M | 19,977,020 | 13 | 10 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 69 | $187.6M | 19,217,894 | 7 | 11 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 67 | $168.3M | 17,296,792 | 8 | 15 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 61 | $137.1M | 14,172,268 | 41 | 5 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 19 | $36.3M | 3,702,492 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |