TALEND S A (TLND)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2021, across 11 quarters.
143
Reporting holders
$2.1B
Reported value
0.4%
Calls
3.7%
Puts
-33
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 40 North Management LLC | $209.4M | 3,192,151 | 4.85% | 6q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $184.2M | 2,807,976 | 1.64% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $149.0M | 2,271,469 | 0.09% | 5q | +62.3%+$57.2M |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $91.8M | 1,399,200 | 2.13% | new | NEW |
| Pentwater Capital Management LP | $79.4M | 1,211,103 | 0.66% | 2q | +47.6%+$25.6M |
| FMR LLC | $77.5M | 1,181,786 | 0.01% | 11q | -1.2%-$972.8K |
| ALPINE ASSOCIATES MANAGEMENT INC. | $66.3M | 1,010,100 | 1.82% | 2q | +221.5%+$45.7M |
| Omni Partners US LLC | $62.9M | 959,150 | 2.77% | new | FIRST |
| Melqart Asset Management (UK) Ltd | $61.0M | 930,247 | 2.74% | 3q | +45.1%+$19.0M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $48.0M | 732,283 | 0.01% | 7q | +74.2%+$20.5M |
| PSquared Asset Management AG | $46.2M | 703,675 | 3.31% | 2q | +27.9%+$10.1M |
| TIG Advisors, LLC | $45.9M | 699,340 | 1.54% | 2q | +163.5%+$28.5M |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $41.9M | 163,868 | 0.01% | 11q | +17.9%+$6.3M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $39.7M | 604,520 | 0.48% | 2q | +46.2%+$12.5M |
| WATER ISLAND CAPITAL LLC | $39.2M | 597,749 | 2.07% | 2q | +235.0%+$27.5M |
| Beryl Capital Management LLC | $33.0M | 502,764 | 2.94% | new | NEW |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $32.2M | 491,534 | 0.15% | 2q | +6.5%+$2.0M |
| BARDIN HILL MANAGEMENT PARTNERS LP | $31.5M | 480,441 | 5.54% | new | NEW |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | $29.5M | 450,000 | 0.34% | 2q | +125.0%+$16.4M |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $26.6M | 405,236 | 0.01% | 6q | -8.0%-$2.3M |
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS, LP | $26.5M | 403,800 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $26.0M | 396,367 | 0.00% | 11q | +2721.9%+$25.1M |
| HIGHLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT FUND ADVISORS, L.P. | $25.1M | 382,999 | 5.48% | new | NEW |
| Farallon Capital Management LLC | $24.9M | 380,000 | 0.10% | new | NEW |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $24.9M | 349,537 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Marshall Wace North America L.P. | $23.2M | 352,965 | 0.10% | 2q | +298.3%+$17.3M |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $22.5M | 343,419 | 0.14% | 2q | +93.7%+$10.9M |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $19.9M | 303,900 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| CITIGROUP INC | $18.2M | 277,205 | 0.01% | 11q | +661.2%+$15.8M |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $17.7M | 270,126 | 0.16% | new | NEW |
| Candriam Luxembourg S.C.A. | $17.6M | 268,728 | 0.12% | new | NEW |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $17.6M | 268,433 | 0.51% | 2q | +67.8%+$7.1M |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | $15.4M | 234,515 | 0.02% | 3q | +166.4%+$9.6M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $15.3M | 233,244 | 0.00% | 15q | +62.0%+$5.9M |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $14.7M | 224,581 | 1.70% | 2q | +153.6%+$8.9M |
| Potrero Capital Research LLC | $13.2M | 201,603 | 3.18% | 3q | HELD |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $13.1M | 200,000 | 0.38% | new | NEW |
| CSS LLC/IL | $12.4M | 76,463 | 0.51% | 2q | +320.1%+$9.4M |
| Weiss Multi-Strategy Advisers LLC | $11.5M | 174,885 | 0.25% | 2q | +90.9%+$5.5M |
| GROUP ONE TRADING, L.P. | $11.3M | 6,517 | 0.01% | 9q | -78.7%-$41.8M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $11.0M | 31,945 | 0.00% | 11q | -55.6%-$13.8M |
| LMR Partners LLP | $10.4M | 158,538 | 0.16% | new | NEW |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $10.2M | 154,750 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $9.7M | 148,402 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Alpine Global Management, LLC | $9.2M | 140,519 | 1.26% | 2q | +462.1%+$7.6M |
| Ararat Capital Management, LP | $9.0M | 137,525 | 4.15% | 3q | -62.6%-$15.1M |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $8.9M | 135,895 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CREDIT SUISSE AG/ | $8.6M | 131,762 | 0.00% | 6q | +321.2%+$6.6M |
| Tensile Capital Management LP | $8.6M | 131,264 | 0.98% | 8q | -68.7%-$18.9M |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | $8.5M | 128,959 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Ergoteles LLC | $8.2M | 124,735 | 0.19% | 2q | +64.5%+$3.2M |
| Silphium Asset Management Ltd | $8.1M | 124,097 | 3.09% | 2q | +122.5%+$4.5M |
| GWM Asset Management Ltd | $8.0M | 122,300 | 3.30% | 2q | +105.5%+$4.1M |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $7.4M | 112,970 | 0.00% | 2q | +9.2%+$623.0K |
| Caption Management, LLC | $7.1M | options only | 0.09% | new | OPTIONS |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $6.8M | 104,135 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| STATE STREET CORP | $6.7M | 102,030 | 0.00% | 11q | -17.2%-$1.4M |
| HILLMAN CO | $6.4M | 96,842 | 1.62% | 4q | -82.6%-$30.1M |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $6.2M | options only | 0.02% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $6.1M | 93,181 | 0.03% | 2q | +82.9%+$2.8M |
| HARVEST MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.9M | 90,000 | 3.83% | 2q | +200.0%+$3.9M |
| LIGHT STREET CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $5.8M | 88,037 | 0.25% | 8q | -93.0%-$77.3M |
| EVR Research LP | $5.6M | 85,000 | 3.24% | 3q | HELD |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $5.2M | 80,000 | 0.36% | new | NEW |
| SEGALL BRYANT & HAMILL, LLC | $4.9M | 75,050 | 0.05% | 3q | -21.9%-$1.4M |
| Herald Investment Management Ltd | $4.8M | 73,500 | 0.78% | 4q | HELD |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | $4.6M | 70,647 | 0.02% | 6q | -12.4%-$657.9K |
| Dorsal Capital Management, LLC | $4.6M | 70,000 | 0.21% | 11q | -41.7%-$3.3M |
| UBS Group AG | $4.4M | 67,275 | 0.00% | 11q | +58.4%+$1.6M |
| BlackRock Inc. | $4.1M | 62,644 | 0.00% | 11q | -26.7%-$1.5M |
| SG3 Management, LLC | $4.1M | options only | 0.15% | new | OPTIONS |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $4.0M | 61,608 | 0.34% | 2q | +183.4%+$2.6M |
| Keebeck Alpha, LP | $4.0M | 61,265 | 1.40% | 2q | +425.8%+$3.3M |
| Jefferies Group LLC | $3.9M | 60,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Maven Securities LTD | $3.9M | 60,000 | 0.16% | 2q | -50.0%-$3.9M |
| IndexIQ Advisors LLC | $3.8M | 58,211 | 0.13% | new | NEW |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $3.6M | 54,800 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.6M | 54,236 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $3.5M | 52,841 | 0.04% | 4q | +709.0%+$3.0M |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $3.4M | 17,556 | 0.00% | 5q | -68.4%-$7.4M |
| Vestcor Inc | $3.3M | 50,000 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| PEAK6 Investments LLC | $2.9M | 1,440 | 0.01% | 5q | -95.4%-$59.1M |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $2.4M | 36,657 | 0.17% | 2q | +687.1%+$2.1M |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | $2.4M | 36,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Crabel Capital Management, LLC | $2.0M | 31,251 | 0.42% | 2q | +200.0%+$1.4M |
| BTG Pactual Global Asset Management Ltd | $2.0M | 30,100 | 0.52% | new | NEW |
| Jump Financial, LLC | $1.8M | 27,500 | 0.17% | 2q | +116.6%+$971.2K |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $1.8M | 27,038 | 0.00% | 11q | -83.7%-$9.1M |
| Allianz Asset Management GmbH | $1.8M | 27,000 | 0.00% | 2q | +100.0%+$885.5K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.7M | 25,793 | 0.00% | 11q | -1.6%-$26.7K |
| BLAIR WILLIAM & CO/IL | $1.6M | 25,024 | 0.01% | 4q | -16.6%-$326.8K |
| GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL | $1.6M | 23,644 | 0.01% | 2q | +28.9%+$347.8K |
| WOLVERINE TRADING, LLC | $1.5M | options only | 0.00% | 5q | OPTIONS |
| TT International Asset Management LTD | $1.1M | 16,477 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| SYQUANT CAPITAL SAS | $1.0M | 15,671 | 1.23% | 2q | +19.6%+$168.7K |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $940.0K | 14,342 | 0.01% | 4q | +1.9%+$17.5K |
| Parametric Portfolio Associates LLC | $885.0K | 13,487 | 0.00% | 11q | -2.2%-$19.9K |
| Guggenheim Capital LLC | $865.0K | 13,190 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Altium Wealth Management LLC | $807.0K | 12,301 | 0.06% | 6q | -3.1%-$25.6K |
| EQUITEC PROPRIETARY MARKETS, LLC | $787.0K | options only | 0.24% | new | OPTIONS |
Showing the largest 100 of 143 reported holders.
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2021 | 143 | $2.1B | 30,142,043 | 39 | 49 | 36 | 4.1% |
| Q1 2021 | 176 | $1.9B | 28,963,935 | 90 | 29 | 41 | 3.3% |
| Q4 2020 | 113 | $1.1B | 28,926,770 | 17 | 44 | 28 | 2.9% |
| Q3 2020 | 109 | $1.1B | 27,470,553 | 24 | 39 | 24 | 1.6% |
| Q2 2020 | 98 | $989.5M | 28,252,096 | 23 | 32 | 27 | 1.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 100 | $661.3M | 29,367,677 | 24 | 28 | 30 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2019 | 110 | $1.1B | 27,538,125 | 11 | 30 | 29 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2019 | 112 | $969.2M | 28,346,168 | 29 | 40 | 22 | 0.6% |
| Q2 2019 | 108 | $1.0B | 26,805,062 | 19 | 31 | 33 | 1.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 116 | $1.3B | 25,150,353 | 27 | 35 | 37 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2018 | 123 | $948.9M | 25,453,724 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.4% |