TKK SYMPHONY ACQUISITION COR (TKKSW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2019, across 5 quarters.
28
Reporting holders
$1.3M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.7M | 266,000? | 0.24% | 4q | |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | $314.0K | 5,235,390 | 0.02% | 2q | +2.7%+$8.3K |
| Kepos Capital LP | $175.0K | 2,920,000 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| CNH PARTNERS LLC | $111.0K | 1,850,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $90.0K | 1,500,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $66.0K | 1,095,744 | 0.01% | 4q | +63.3%+$25.6K |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $65.0K | 1,080,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $64.0K | 1,064,845 | 0.00% | 5q | +165.3%+$39.9K |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $57.0K | 945,367 | 0.01% | 5q | +78.5%+$25.1K |
| OXFORD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLP | $39.0K | 645,973 | 0.00% | 5q | -2.5%-$1.0K |
| Bluefin Trading, LLC | $35.0K | 584,900 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $34.0K | 574,288 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $25.0K | 414,625 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $24.0K | 400,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $22.0K | 372,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS | $21.0K | 350,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $18.0K | 306,852 | 0.00% | 5q | -27.1%-$6.7K |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $18.0K | 292,400 | 0.00% | 2q | -2.5% |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $17.0K | 285,100 | 0.00% | 2q | +7.2%+$1.1K |
| Ionic Capital Management LLC | $17.0K | 289,622 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Bulldog Investors, LLC | $15.0K | 254,521 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $14.0K | 234,400 | 0.00% | 5q | +74.4%+$6.0K |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC | $14.0K | 225,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $13.0K | 208,580 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $12.0K | 200,800 | 0.00% | 2q | +100.8%+$6.0K |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $8.0K | 127,040 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| EQUITEC SPECIALISTS, LLC | $6.0K | 97,528 | 0.00% | 3q | -2.2% |
| Aristides Capital LLC | $6.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| Cowen Investment Management LLC | $3.0K | 57,500 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2019 | 28 | $1.3M | 21,712,475 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 24 | $1.4M | 16,638,502 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 21 | $1.4M | 10,900,685 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 20 | $1.7M | 10,308,368 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 16 | $1.4M | 9,480,115 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |