TIGA ACQUISITION CORP (TINV)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 7 quarters.
50
Reporting holders
$226.5M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $28.5M | 2,745,000 | 0.52% | 2q | +118.3%+$15.4M |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $18.6M | 1,789,877 | 0.23% | 7q | HELD |
| Athos Capital Ltd | $12.8M | 1,237,600 | 5.44% | 7q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $12.7M | 1,224,027 | 0.62% | 7q | +64.4%+$5.0M |
| Dryden Capital, LLC | $11.2M | 1,083,087 | 8.92% | 4q | +32.2%+$2.7M |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $11.2M | 1,080,000 | 0.06% | 7q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $10.8M | 1,036,016 | 0.01% | 7q | -38.8%-$6.8M |
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | $9.3M | 900,000 | 1.40% | 2q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $8.9M | 862,017 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $8.9M | 853,190 | 0.31% | 6q | -1.1%-$101.5K |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $8.2M | 794,490 | 0.64% | 4q | +161.4%+$5.1M |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $6.2M | 597,940 | 0.34% | 7q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $6.1M | 591,841 | 0.18% | 6q | +19.1%+$985.4K |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $5.0M | 483,800 | 0.03% | 7q | +114.7%+$2.7M |
| Arena Investors LP | $4.9M | 472,297 | 2.29% | 3q | HELD |
| RPO LLC | $4.9M | 469,167 | 1.18% | 2q | +108.5%+$2.5M |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $4.8M | 459,569 | 0.05% | 2q | -9.1%-$477.5K |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $4.4M | 425,791 | 0.05% | 7q | +118.4%+$2.4M |
| NINE MASTS CAPITAL Ltd | $4.1M | 392,984 | 1.58% | 7q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $3.6M | 343,876 | 0.06% | 7q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $3.5M | 341,605 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $3.5M | 334,997 | 0.08% | 7q | +108.8%+$1.8M |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $3.3M | 315,000 | 0.08% | 7q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $3.1M | 300,522 | 0.04% | 6q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $3.0M | 295,696 | 0.41% | new | NEW |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $2.7M | 255,892 | 0.09% | 7q | HELD |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $2.4M | 231,202 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $2.4M | 231,127 | 0.00% | 7q | -0.6%-$14.1K |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $1.9M | 184,958 | 0.02% | 2q | +48.0%+$622.4K |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.8M | 170,933 | 0.02% | 5q | -2.5%-$44.8K |
| LMR Partners LLP | $1.7M | 167,405 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $1.7M | 162,303 | 0.43% | 2q | -61.5%-$2.7M |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $1.6M | 157,764 | 0.01% | 2q | +123.0%+$903.3K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.6M | 154,825 | 0.04% | 2q | +49.0%+$528.7K |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $1.4M | 135,820 | 0.07% | 7q | HELD |
| Silver Rock Financial LP | $1.0M | 99,533 | 0.23% | 7q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $971.0K | 93,503 | 0.01% | 2q | +6.9%+$62.9K |
| MYDA Advisors LLC | $941.0K | 90,671 | 0.44% | 7q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $590.0K | 56,795 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| HC Advisors, LLC | $583.0K | 56,171 | 0.40% | 7q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $519.0K | 50,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Shay Capital LLC | $445.0K | 42,878 | 0.10% | 2q | -16.6%-$88.4K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $214.0K | 20,656 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Busey Wealth Management | $104.0K | 10,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $94.0K | 9,095 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $50.0K | 4,889 | 0.03% | 7q | -18.5%-$11.4K |
| UBS Group AG | $35.0K | 3,346 | 0.00% | 7q | -7.6%-$2.9K |
| Vestcor Inc | $31.0K | 2,981 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $21.0K | 2,070 | 0.00% | 7q | +9.6%+$1.8K |
| Arena Capital Advisors, LLC- CA | $3.0K | 300 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 50 | $226.5M | 21,825,506 | 4 | 14 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 50 | $193.1M | 18,705,781 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2022 | 48 | $178.2M | 16,823,846 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 2.9% |
| Q4 2021 | 50 | $165.6M | 15,823,517 | 5 | 11 | 7 | 3.2% |
| Q3 2021 | 51 | $152.8M | 14,563,802 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 3.5% |
| Q2 2021 | 54 | $143.1M | 13,965,999 | 10 | 13 | 8 | 3.8% |
| Q1 2021 | 51 | $131.4M | 12,546,654 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 4.1% |