ATHLON ACQUISITION CORP (SWET)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 10 quarters.
73
Reporting holders
$259.0M
Reported value
0.2%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $19.2M | 1,948,010 | 0.35% | 6q | -6.1%-$1.3M |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $12.9M | 1,308,916 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $11.8M | 1,200,000 | 0.21% | 6q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $11.8M | 1,191,663 | 0.10% | 7q | +12.5%+$1.3M |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $11.5M | 1,160,510 | 0.13% | 7q | +7.4%+$786.6K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $11.0M | 1,113,700 | 0.32% | 7q | +10.9%+$1.1M |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $10.1M | 1,022,280 | 0.48% | 5q | +77.2%+$4.4M |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $9.7M | 985,685 | 0.04% | 7q | -41.4%-$6.9M |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $7.9M | 799,998 | 0.44% | 7q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $6.9M | 700,619 | 0.10% | 5q | +260.0%+$5.0M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $6.9M | 700,000 | 0.00% | 7q | -1.0%-$67.8K |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $6.9M | 699,122 | 0.17% | 7q | +6.0%+$391.8K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $6.3M | 641,929 | 0.00% | 7q | -34.9%-$3.4M |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $6.3M | 640,914 | 0.08% | 7q | +2.0%+$124.5K |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $6.2M | 624,950 | 0.00% | 7q | +4.2%+$246.8K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $6.1M | 614,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $5.9M | 600,114 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $5.9M | 600,000 | 0.07% | 7q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $5.4M | 545,418 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Sage Rock Capital Management LP | $5.3M | 535,020 | 1.17% | 5q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $4.9M | 500,000 | 0.14% | 4q | -42.8%-$3.7M |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $4.9M | 492,464 | 0.14% | new | NEW |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $4.8M | 483,289 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $4.2M | 423,379 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $4.0M | 403,764 | 0.05% | 2q | -9.1%-$401.0K |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $3.3M | 335,418 | 0.80% | 7q | +23.4%+$627.2K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $3.2M | 323,669 | 0.07% | 7q | +8.4%+$247.0K |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $3.1M | 310,998 | 0.00% | 2q | +235.9%+$2.2M |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $3.0M | 303,000 | 0.10% | 7q | +69.3%+$1.2M |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $2.6M | 266,535 | 0.80% | 3q | -11.8%-$351.9K |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $2.5M | 255,000 | 0.07% | 7q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.09% | 5q | HELD |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $2.4M | 246,510 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $2.4M | 240,384 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.2M | 221,642 | 0.10% | 7q | HELD |
| PEAK6 Investments LLC | $2.1M | 208,356 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $1.9M | 197,467 | 0.13% | 3q | HELD |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $1.9M | 187,936 | 0.32% | 5q | +19.1%+$297.8K |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $1.8M | 180,000 | 0.06% | 7q | +620.0%+$1.5M |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $1.7M | 172,800 | 0.22% | new | NEW |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $1.7M | 172,414 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $1.7M | 169,571 | 0.22% | 5q | +706.3%+$1.5M |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $1.7M | 168,154 | 0.08% | 7q | HELD |
| Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P. | $1.6M | 158,554 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.12% | 7q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $1.1M | 115,940 | 0.01% | 7q | +12.5%+$126.9K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $1.1M | 112,045 | 0.00% | 7q | -51.3%-$1.2M |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $1.1M | 110,210 | 0.08% | 7q | HELD |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $1.0M | 102,200 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $988.0K | 100,000 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $988.0K | 100,000 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| Cinctive Capital Management LP | $988.0K | 100,000 | 0.04% | 6q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $988.0K | 100,000 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $987.0K | 100,000 | 0.24% | 7q | HELD |
| Anson Funds Management LP | $987.0K | 100,000 | 0.12% | 4q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $986.0K | 99,910 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $979.0K | 99,152 | 0.00% | 3q | -39.7%-$644.8K |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $963.0K | 97,496 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $580.0K | 58,746 | 0.15% | 3q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $494.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $396.0K | 40,094 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Paloma Partners Management Co | $395.0K | options only | 0.02% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $395.0K | 40,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Logan Stone Capital, LLC | $349.0K | 35,400 | 0.23% | new | NEW |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $347.0K | 35,159 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Pinz Capital Management, LP | $345.0K | 34,973 | 0.62% | 2q | +133.6%+$197.3K |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $268.0K | 27,200 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $247.0K | 25,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $201.0K | 20,350 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $122.0K | 12,361 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $120.0K | 12,207 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Dakota Wealth Management | $99.0K | 10,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| ELEQUIN CAPITAL LP | $5.0K | 500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 73 | $259.0M | 26,193,095 | 9 | 17 | 9 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2022 | 71 | $257.0M | 26,107,319 | 5 | 14 | 12 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2022 | 76 | $237.7M | 24,171,926 | 6 | 15 | 12 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2021 | 75 | $230.6M | 23,588,275 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2021 | 68 | $191.1M | 19,551,685 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 59 | $165.0M | 17,070,172 | 16 | 15 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 45 | $106.1M | 10,998,569 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 1 | $1.0K | 1,250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 1 | $1.0K | 1,250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 1 | $2.0K | 1,250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |